Cumberland Surnames

The following surnames are out of date - I am happy to post updated information and remove broken links EMAIL

DateResearcher's NameAncestor's Town/Twp Surnames

18 Mar 1998

Arleen Spezia

Cumberland Co

Givin, Gibson, Sharp

18 Mar 1998

Bonnie Schultz

Cumberland Co

Muckenfus/McAfoose

18 Mar 1998

Mari

Carlisle

Butler

18 Mar 1998

Mary Sandoval

Cumberland Co

McCracken

18 Mar 1998

Jack Templeton

Cumberland Co

Perrey, McNew, Ott

18 Mar 1998

Barry W Scherich

Cumberland Co

Scherich/Scherrick/Sherrick/Sherick/Sharick/Schurch

18 Mar 1998

Hugh L. Hamilton III

Fermanagh Twp

Hamilton

18 Mar 1998

Tom Carothers

Cumberland Co

Caruthers

18 Mar 1998

Debra Blackard

West Pennsborough Twp

Kranester/Cronister/Chronister

27 Feb 1998

Donald E. Maring

Cumberland Co

Crocket

27 Feb 1998

Jack W Wise

South Middleton Twp

Wise, Riffner, Ritner

27 Feb 1998

Claudia Kotter

East Pennsborough,
Cumberland Co

Kuntz, Schneider/Snyder/Schneyder

23 Feb 1998

Boice Burns

Hamilton Twp,
Cumberland Co

Burns

23 Feb 1998

W. M. Hawk, Jr.

Hopewell, Shippensburg

Hawk, Mell

23 Feb 1998

Ricahrd S. Boswell

Juniata Twp & Buffalo Twp, Perry Co

Boyd, Bair, Shaffer, Howe

17 Feb 1998

Jean Hunter Lasher

Cumberland Co

Hunter, McCullough

17 Feb 1998

Harry D. Liggett

Carlisle

Liggett, Burns, Yost

17 Feb 1998

Robert Craig Blean

Newville

Blean, Brattan, Scouller

17 Feb 1998

Beverly Strohm Marrocco

Plainfield, Carlisle

Strohm, Crain, Nipes

17 Feb 1998

Barbara Wegley Anderson

Cumberland Co

Wegerlin/Wegerle/Weigley/Wegley

10 Feb 1998

Diana Camp

Newville, Frankford Twp
Springfield, Newton Twp

Ernst, Humes, French, Mentzer

10 Feb 1998

Pauline Shunk

Cumberland Co

Fair, Danner

10 Feb 1998

Betty VanLeer

Tyrone Twp, Sherman's Creek

McCabe, Owen, James

10 Feb 1998

Patricia Anne Nichols

Cumberland Co

Elliott, Hart, Black

10 Feb 1998

Donald L. Meenach

Tyrone Twp

Menoch/Menough

10 Feb 1998

Lynne Forrer Scherden

South Middleton, Mifflin, Dickinson Twps

Wise/Weise, Bushman, Brechbill, Stevick

10 Feb 1998

Charlot Smith

Cumberland Co

Scroggs, Garber, Jack

10 Feb 1998

Ken Gibbons

Cumberland Co

Cooper, Jack, Trindle

10 Feb 1998

William Beekman Henderson

Middle Spring,
Newton Twp

Jack, Wills; Carnahan

3 Feb 1998

Jean Whitright

Hopewell Twp.,
Cumberland Co

Shoemaker

3 Feb 1998

Vicki Kanarr

Cumberland Co

Walker

21 Jan 1998

Anita P. Camplese

Mount Holly Springs

Mundorf, Miller

21 Jan 1998

June Beam Cline

Dickinson Twp

Beam/Boehm/Bohm

21 Jan 1998

Joyce McMurray

Cumberland Co

McMurray

13 Jan 1998

Anne Stone

Carlisle, Plainfield,
Cumberland Co

Craighead, Gilson, Alter, Henderson, Boyd, Urie, Porter

13 Jan 1998

David Zoller

Hopewell,
Newton Twps

Ewing, Townsley, McClelland

13 Jan 1998

Jack S. Seifert

Mechanicsburg

Seifert

11 Jan 1998

Thomas J. Kitch

Cumberland Co

Kitch, Wise/Weise, Freedien, Edeburn, Dock, Bigler

11 Jan 1998

Woodrow W. Trostel

Cumberland Co

Troste/Trostle

10 Jan 1998

Chad Barger

Cumberland Co

Barger, Fernbaugh/Fertenbaugh/Feartenbaugh, Hawley, Keller, Kimmel, Shoemake/Schumaker, Shupe, Utz, Zimmerman

10 Jan 1998

Roger D. Petersen

Cumberland Co

Barr, McCune

10 Jan 1998

Bill Kennedy

South Middleton Twp

Kennedy, Eppley, Meals, Rhivers

10 Jan 1998

Stacie Morr

Cumberland Co

Landis, Morr, Scheck, Pritchard, Standridge

10 Jan 1998

Pixie Schrimpf

Cumberland Co

Shatle/Shattle/Shattles

3 Jan 1998

Alexandra Kindell

Cumberland Co

Ellsworth, Kennedy, Reigart, Gibson

3 Jan 1998

Barbarajo Shevlin

Carlisle

Shafer/Shaffer

3 Jan 1998

Edward George Smith III

Carlisle

Weakley, Robinson

29 Dec 1997

David Wright

Cumberland Co

Wickline, Taylor, Jacoby, Byers

29 Dec 1997

Clair John Thompson, Sr.

Shippensburg

Kelly

29 Dec 1997

Cheryl Ann Healey

Cumberland Co

Cessna/Cisney/Sisney

28 Dec 1997

James B. Meanor

Peters/Montgomery Twps,
Cumberland/Franklin Cos

Meanor/Menor/Menough/Meanough, Scott

28 Dec 1997

Tracey Rice Mitchell

Cumberland County

Rice, Eckenrode, Snoke, Latsbaugh, Christlieb, Fuller, Hartman.

28 Dec 1997

Wayne Hannah

East Pennsboro

Beidleman, Baker

28 Dec 1997

Anita Camplese

Mt. Holly Springs

Mundorf, Miller, Camplese

28 Dec 1997

Emmett L. Shulenberger

Shippensburg, Newton Township

Shulenberger

23 Dec 1997

Dale L. Good

Cumberland County

Burkholder, Diller, Engle, Lehman, Mater, Martin, Miller, Moore, Radabaugh, Diller, Snoke, Walt, Widder, Wolff

23 Dec 1997

Conrad E Palmisano

Bedford And Cumberland Cos.

Ewalt, Frye, Funk, Beatty, Reiley, Bonnett, Spencer, Todd

23 Dec 1997

William John Shepherd

Cumberland Co

Alexander, Davis, Goodling, Dull, McCombs, Walters

19 Dec 1997

Sandy Clippinger

Cumberland Co

Clippinger, Rippey, Kitzmiller, Karper, Hancock, & Stewart

19 Dec 1997

Jean Whitright

Cumberland Co

ZUBER/ZOUVER

11 Dec 1997

David Jenkinson

Cumberland Co

Jenkinson, Lear, Borges

11 Dec 1997

David Walker

Cumberland Co

King

11 Dec 1997

Merle R.ebersole

Lisburn

Kann

11 Dec 1997

Everett Littlefield

Cumberland Co

Pfouts, Klein, Crane, Harter, Agler, Cole, Rhinehart, Woodrow, Inboden, Minnick, Shane, Edgington, Clark

11 Dec 1997

Jane Hunter Hodgson

Cumberland Co

McCurdy, Barnhill, Lowery, Kniseley

30 Nov 1997

Curt Sanders

West Pennboro Twp,
Cumberland Co

Doner/Dohner

30 Nov 1997

Jack Schenk Clopper

Pennsboro, West Pennsboro Twps

Bechtel, Clopper, Coover, Hollinger, Kendig, Myers, Royer, Shank/Shenk, Shugart, Widder

28 Nov 1997

Constance Callaway

West Pennsborough,
Dickinson, Penn Twps

McNaughton, Powell, Schmidt, Robinson/Robison, Grassel

28 Nov 1997

Linda Richwine

Cumberland Co

Reichwein/Richwine, Gardner

20 Nov 1997

Avis Russell

Cumberland Co

Neal/Neil, Sheriff

20 Nov 1997

Debbie Henry

Shippensburg

Powell

20 Nov 1997

Lois A. Powell

Sherman's Valley

Powell

16 Nov 1997

Richard A. Engel

Carlisle

Hoch

16 Nov 1997

William C. Watt

Hopewell and Newton Twps 1790

Watt, Smith, Dowell, Looker, Cousins

13 Nov 1997

Kurt Martin

Cumberland Co

Martin, Guistwite, Armstrong, Noble, Weakly, Greenfield

13 Nov 1997

Donald Mitchell

Cumberland Co

Mitchell

13 Nov 1997

Donald Fair

Hampden Twp

Fair

8 Nov 1997

Delsa Hildebrandt

Tyrone and Juniata Twps
(Now Perry Co)

Horn, Orr

3 Nov 1997

Hughams

Cumberland Co

Martin, McTeer

1 Nov 1997

Jill Lyn Handshew

Boiling Springs, Carlisle

Jumper, Handshew

1 Nov 1997

Mary Taylor

Cumberland Co

Dougherty/ Daugherty

1 Nov 1997

Cynthia B. Christensen

South Hampton & Newton Twps

Miller, McBeth, Seivers

1 Nov 1997

Judy Vulgamott

Carlisle, Dillsburg

Steinour, Smee, Hipple

1 Nov 1997

Nancy Nesbitt Yaxley

Mifflintown, PA and Uniontown, PA

Nesbitt Nesbit/Nisbet, Mettlin/Metlen/Maitland, Doyle

22 Oct 1997

Noel Orris

Cumberland Co

Orris

22 Oct 1997

Don Petri

Cumberland Co

Smyers, Knicely

22 Oct 1997

Robert N. King

Cumberland Co

Batdorf/Battorf/Buttorf/Butturff, Behney, Crall, Fehler, Handshoe/Hanshue/Handschu/Handshew/Hanshew, Liebengut, Loewenguth, Sands, Shade

22 Oct 1997

Susan Ferrill

Cumberland Co

Baney or its variants

22 Oct 1997

Jennifer Matternes

Silver Spring

Bryson

22 Oct 1997

Barbara VanHanken

Cumberland Co

Wilt, Galehouse

22 Oct 1997

Carole Kranack

Cumberland Co

Barber

5 Oct 1997

Robert A Myers

Cumberland Co

Agler

25 Sep 1997

LaRue Henderson

Milford Twp
(Now Juniata Co),
Cumberland Co

John, Perry

25 Sep 1997

LaRue Henderson

Cumberland Co

Yaw, Beer/Beers

25 Sep 1997

Judy Hull

Plainfield

Miller, Horning

25 Sep 1997

James R Wiley

Cumberland Co

Mcculloch/Mccullough, Gibson, Robinett

12 Sep 1997

Judy Baxtresser

Cumberland Co

Busenburg/Bosenberg/Boosenberg

11 Sep 1997

Sarah Shaw Tatounova

Cumberland Co

Calhoun/Calhoon, Clendennen/Clendenin

11 Sep 1997

Nancy AGNEW Peche

Cumberland Co

Agnew, Bixler, Christy, Deery, Delevan, Kinton, Kriechbaum, Moore, Stivers, Thompson, Wertz, Whitmore, Witter, Westbrook

25 Aug 1997

Sharlene Thuma

Cumberland Co

Thumma/Thuma

5 Aug 1997

Robert Lange

Carlisle,
S. Middletown Twp.,
Newville

Craighead, Skiles, Trego, Weakley

5 Aug 1997

Eric Brown

Newville,
Cumberland Co

Hale, Povenmeyer, Snyder, Tobias

5 Aug 1997

Ida May Milligan

Leesburg

Baughman, Carpenter, Eck, Foreman/Fuhrman, Holston, Kellam, Miles/Miley, Rose

27 Jul 1997

Robert R. Longwell

Cumberland County

Longwell

27 Jul 1997

Julie Dreser

Cumberland County

Clever

23 Jul 1997

Jack May

Carlisle

Fishell

23 Jul 1997

Laquita Caughey Armstrong

Cumberland Co.

Caughey i.e. Coy/Kegy/Cathey/Cahey/Cagey

14 Jul 1997

Judith Vulgamott

Carlisle

Steinour

13 Jul 1997

Shirley H Shope

Cumberland County

Delancy, Shope, Wolfe, Zimmerman, Zinn

13 Jul 1997

Shirley H Shope

Morris Run

Delancy, Wolfe

13 Jul 1997

Ruth Anne Lucas

Morris Run

Harkins, Scaife

25 Jun 1997

Linda Flesch

Carlisle, Cumberland Co

Keagle, Parker

25 Jun 1997

Jacki Brenner Schwenke

Carlisle, Cumberland Co

Brenner

23 Jun 1997

Win Wood

Cumberland Co

Gilson/Gilston

23 Jun 1997

Ruby Casto

Newville
Cumberland Co

LeFevre, Slaymaker

21 Jun 1997

thediesens

Cumberland Co

McIntire

21 Jun 1997

Robert Russell Schadt

Silver Spring Twp

Swiler, Poorman

12 Jun 1997

Chris Fowler

Hopewell Twp

Torrance: Includes Cunningham, Davidson, Finley (Findlay, Findley, Finlay), Mason, McIlvaine (McIlvain), Paull families.

10 Jun 1997

Gene Smith

Eastern Cumberland Co

Clark, Deado/Ditto, Foose, Henckel/Hinkel

7 Jun 1997

Bill Conrad

Cumberland Co

Carney, Conrad, Kunkle, Lydick, Schall, Stitt, Sutton, Uncapher

7 Jun 1997

Terry L. Earnst

Cumberland Co

Earnst/Ernst

27 May 1997

Carolynn McLaughlin

Shippensburg, Cumberland Co

Chyler, Hinzie/Hinzey

20 May 1997

Frank Orris

Cumberland Co

Orris

20 May 1997

June Bruce

Cooke Township, Cumberland Co

Donley, Leeper

20 May 1997

Erma Stevenson

Middleton Twp, Cumberland Co

Gregg, McCune/McEwan, Smith, Stewart

5 May 1997

Merle R. Ebersole

Mechanicsburg

Hutton, Knoderer

5 May 1997

Vickie Long

Southampton Twp

Bookman/Buchman, Helm

5 May 1997

Robert N. King

Cumberland Co

Batdorf/Battorf/ Buttorf/Butturff, Crall, Handshoe/Hanshue/ Handschu/Handshew/ Hanshew, Shade

3 May 1997

Deborah Frankel Reese

Cumberland Co

Reese, McKay

18 Apr 1997

Ken Storm

Middleton Twp, Carlisle

Ginger, Riddle

11 Apr 1997

Carol Garrett

Carlisle, Mechanicsburg, Hogestown

Polk, Taylor

8 Apr 1997

Robert Orem Loose

Cumberland Co

Loose

5 Apr 1997

René Marker

Cumberland Co

Clendenin, Huston, McCullough, Sharon

5 Apr 1997

Gary B. Swanson

Allen/
Upper Allen Twp

Funk, Newswanger

31 Mar 1997

Jack Reichert

Carlisle
Newville/ Big Springs
Churchtown/ Allen Twp

Smith,
Green,
Enck

31 Mar 1997

Nancy Sue Mehaffie

Cumberland Co

Alswell, Ayers, Barnhart, Blair, Detrick, Fleischer, Immel, Keefer, Killian, Launch, Mehaffie, Moyer, Neff, Strong, Suthard

1 Nov 1997
(updated)

Patricia Patterson Williams

Cumberland Co,
East Pennsboro Twp

Patterson, Clendenin, Huston, Millard, Kelso, Douglass, Dickson, Buchanan

31 Mar 1997

Jim Blain

Antrim Twp, Cumberland now Franklin Co

McCrea/McRae, Allison

18 Mar 1997

Richard Kyle

Cumberland County

McCullough, Morrow

16 Mar 1997

Shirley Chain Glorius

Carlisle

Chain/Chayne, Moffat

16 Mar 1997

Jennie M Marshall

Cumberland County

Aikens/Eakins, Preble/Pribble

16 Mar 1997

Robert Harris

Tyrone Twp
Cumberland later
Perry County

Gensler, Natcher

6 Mar 1997

Gloria DianeAltona

Cumberland and York Counties

Coyle, Orwick, Thompson

6 Mar 1997

Scotty Roberge

Pennsboro Twp,
Newville, Carlisle

Beatty, Huston, McCulloch

4 Mar 1997

Redwolf

Cumberland County

Strack/Strock

4 Mar 1997

Judy Thayer

Cumberland County

Au/Aue/How, Kramer/Cramer/Creamer, Kleber/Clever, Lutz

4 Mar 1997

Donald D Derr

Toboyne Twp

Chateau, Shatto, Shade

17 Feb 1997

Theresa Berg

Cumberland County

Chateau, Duncan, Shatto

17 Feb 1997

Jane Lyle Lawson

Silver Springs Twp

Borst, Herman, Wolford, Woolfert, Wolfart

7 Feb 1997

Bob Spottswood

Carlisle

Spottswood

4 Feb 1997

Chris Yoder

near Shippenberg

Yoter

2 Feb 1997

Sallie Satterthwaite

Cumberland County

Holmes, Jacobs, Kramer, Moses, Peffer, Ramsey,Wetzel, Wilson, Wise, Wolf, Woods, Zeigler

1 Feb 1997

Paul Stevens

Allen,Monroe,
Middleton Twps

Bistline, Huber, Kissinger, Renninger, Switzer, Waggoner, Wenger

31 Jan 1997

Timothy Snook

Silver Springs Twp,
Mechanicsburg, Hogestown

Atchley, Burkheimer, Lau, Reed, Slothowermyser, Snook

27 Jan 1997

Callan Swenson

Carlisle, Roxbury
(now Franklin Co.)

Boyer, Dawson, Gailey, Howenstein, Pinkerton, Pomeroy

26 Jan 1997

Patricia Patterson Williams

East Pennsboro Twp

Buchanan, Clendenin, Duncan, Forrer, Huston, Patterson

25 Jan 1997

Ronald Uplinger

Cumberland County

Oblinger/ Oplinger/ Uplinger

25 Jan 1997

Hugh F Clifford

Middleton Twp,
Carlisle

Newman, Zinn

24 Jan 1997

Gene Scrimpsher

Middleton Twp,
Carlisle

Elliott, Fleming, Sanderson

21 Jan 1997

David A Baker

Allen Twp

Lamer, Leamer, Lehmer

17 Jan 1997

Marjean Holmes Workman

Cumberland
County

Bale, Bayles, Beal, Cascadden

9 Jan 1997

John B Germer

Big Spring,
Newville

Clark, Cramer

3 Jan 1997

Steven Butts

Dickinson Twp,
Carlisle

Duffy, Trough, Traugh, Draugh, Drough, Strough

3 Jan 1997

Jane Carson Topoly

Hopewell Twp,
Newton Twp

Brown, Mitchell

30 Dec 1996

Donald L Spidell

Mount Holly Springs,
Cumberland County

Bonebrake, Burn, Carroll, Guttshall, Laubach, Layman, Lehman, Lee, Losher, Morrison, Nead, Rice, Rider, Sheaffer, Shearer, Solanders, Wetzel, Wise, Wunderlich, Zeigler, Spidells, Soundex Code S134

29 Dec 1996

Richard Aungst

Cumberland County

Stouffer, Kriner, Buttorff

28 Dec 1996

William A Runner, Jr

Mechanicsburg,
Harrisburg

Douglas(s), McFadden

20 Dec 1996

Prof K Edward Lay

Cumberland County

Au/Aue, Bowers, Cart/Kehrt, Cauffman, Derr, Fetter, Heffelbauer, Henry, High, Hoover, Killian, Landis, Lay/Ley, Long, Marlin, Mayer

16 Dec 1996

Earl J S Rook

East Pennsboro,
Cumberland County

Bauman, Hawk, Schnug, Waggoner, Wolf, Wolfsen

16 Dec 1996

Cathie Hargreaves

Dickinson/
W Pennsboro

Armstrong, Ramsey, Woods

11 Dec 1996

Sherranlynn Kincaid Nichols

Cumberland County

Kincaid

8 Dec 1996

Jeri Birch

Hopewell Twp

Brady, Quigley

2 Dec 1996

Carol Askey

Cumberland County

Askey/Askins/Erskine, Baker

29 Nov 1996

Diane Rhodes

Newton Twp

Beets/Beats/Bitts

27 Nov 1996

Jerry B Garrison

Upper Allen Twp

Kitch, Kitsch

26 Nov 1996

William T Doyle

CumberlandCounty

Turner, Hanna, Bollinger, Waggoner

24 Nov 1996

David Gibson

Cumberland
now Franklin County

Gibson, McDowell, Pence, Hawley, Hatton, Campbell, Kinser, Simpkins, Rutledge

20 Nov 1996

Frank H Roberts

Greenwood,
now Perry County

Stoner

13 Nov 1996

Jim Davis

Cumberland County

Henry

13 Nov 1996

John Decker

Pennsborough Twp

Decker

13 Nov 1996

Charles Berry

Churchtown,
Cumberland County

Diller

13 Nov 1996

John Wolf

Middleton Twp,
Middlesex Twp

Wolf

8 Nov 1996

Burney Parker

Cumberland County,
Carlisle

Pollock, Polk

3 Nov 1996

Brenda Wallace

Cumberland County,
Carlisle

Clendenin, Douglas, McKeehan, Sharp

3 Nov 1996

Lonnie Fink

Wayne Twp

Johnson, Stark, Goodfellow, Carlisle

30 Sep 1996

Jill May


Shippensburg, Carlisle

McComb, Kearsley, Turner

24 Sep 1996

Chuck Thompson

Newton,
Newville,
Big Spring,
Green Spring

Blean, Carothers, Connelly, Craig, Ireland, Laughlin, McCulloch, Scroggs, Thompson

20 Sep 1996

Ronald L Worley

Lack Twp

Eichelberger

20 Sep 1996

Barry Best

Carlisle

Williamson

16 Sep 1996

Kathy Dix

Shippensburg,
Carlisle,
Cumberland Co.

Allen, Logue/Loag, Boyd, Reynolds/Rannels, McCoskry, McPherrin, Robeson/ Robinson, McClister, Stafer, Rippey, Duncan, Kerr, Stewart, Raum, Chambers, Irwin, Thornburg, Tribble, Espy, Darlington.

16 Sep 1996

Carmen Finley

Letterkenny,
Lurgan, Chambersburg

Finley, Rippey, Thomson, Caldwell

9 Sep 1996

Diane Smith

Newville,
Big Spring

Morrow, McIlvaine, McElwain(e), Campbell,Clark, McIntyre, Morrison, Paxton.

5 Sep 1996

Robert Maley

Boiling Springs,
New Kingston

Maley, Mailey, Fitting.

3 Sep 1996

Mary Harris

Carlisle, Shippensburg, Newtown, and Hopewell

McCune, Rankin, Nevin, Williamson, Bratton.

Name Township Researcher Link
ADAMS Mifflin Twp. Margaret James none
ALLISON Antrim, Guilford Twp. Larry De France Family
ANDERSON Shippensburg Thelma Deveney none
ANDREWS Cumberland Co. Andy Miller none
APEL/APPLE/APFEL Cumberland Co Jack O. Glasgow none
APGAR Pennsborough John Webster none
APPLEBY Cumberland Co. Maryanne Reuss Lipken none
ARNSBARGER/ARNSBERGER Cumberland Co. Jerry Arnsberger none
ARTER Cumberland Co. Patrick Murphy Family
BAER Shippensburg Thelma Deveney none
BARNET Cumberland Co. Norman Barnett none
BERKSSTRESSER Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
BARRETT Cumberland Co. Madeline E. Black none
BEAM Dickinson Twp. Wilma Conway none
BEAR Cumberland Co. Susie Brubach none
BEELMAN Cumberland Co. Susie Ferguson none
BEHAM Cumberland Co. Dolores C. Rutherford none
BENDER Mechanicsburg Nancy Ellen Wilson none
BEST Cumberland Co. Margaret Fogliett none
BOON Greenwood Twp. Larry De France Family
BORING Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
BOWEN-DAVIS Cumberland Co. Sharen Williams none
BRADY/BREADY Cumberland Co. Clara P. Miller none
BRIDENSTINE Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
BRUNTY Cumberland Co. Barbara none
BUCHANON Cumberland Co. Penny Thomas none
CAIN/CAINE/KANE Cumberland Co. Sheryl Cain Hogan none
CARNAHAN Cumberland Co. Ken Gibbons none
CAROTHERS Cumberland Co. Eileen none
CARSON Cumberland Co. Arlene Symonds none
CHAMBERLAIN Shippensburg Thelma Deveney none
CHAPMAN Cumberland Co.
Upper Allen
Madeline E. Black
Anne Broomall Wiegle
none
Family
CLEPPER Mt. Holly Springs Frederick M. Clepper none
CLEVER/KLEBER/KLEVER Cumberland Co.
Carlisle
Lillian Densley
Marty Poe
none
none
CLYMER Cumberland Co. Jack O. Glasgow none
COCHRAN Early Cumberland Co. Robert Schmelzlen none
COOPER Cumberland Co. Ken Gibbons none
CORBIN Early Cumberland Co. Robert Schmelzlen none
CORNMAN Cumberland Co. Tony Privoznik none
COULTER Middleton Twp. Peggy Herridge Wilson none
CRAIGHEAD Cumberland Co. George R. Grinton none
CRANDALL Cumberland Co. Barbara none
CROOKS Cumberland Co. Julia English Spicer none
CROZIER East Pennsboro Twp. Carl Crozier none
CRUM Cumberland Co. Jim L. Crum none
CULVER Carlisle Gretchen Culver Fritz none
DAVIS Cumberland Co. Sam Lawson none
DE FRANCE Antrim, Guilford Twp. Larry De France Family
DOBBS Cumberland Co. Dolores C. Rutherford none
DONNELLY Cumberland Co. Charles W. Donnelly Sr. none
DOUGHERTY/DAUGHERTY Upper Allen Twp.
Greenwood Twp.
Susie Ferguson
Larry De France
none
Family
ECKELS/ECCLES Silver Spring + Hamilton (Franklin Co.) Howard Eckels Family
EINSTEIN Cumberland Co. Eileen none
ELLIOTT Mechanicsburg Nancy Ellen Wilson none
ENGLISH Cumberland Co. Julia English Spicer none
ENSLOW Cumberland Co. Dolores C. Rutherford none
ERB Carlisle Jane Connor none
ERNST Dickinson Twp. Wilma Conway none
EVEY Cumberland Co. Christopher J. Evey none
FIGARD Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
FINKENBINDER Cumberland Co. Jean Moore none
FLEMING Cumberland Co. Ken Gibbons none
FLOYD Cumberland Co. Susie Brubach none
FLUKE Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
FORREST/FOREST Cumberland Co. Jean Johnson
Patrick Murphy
none
Family
FOSNACHT Cumberland Co. Joline Berg none
FOSTER Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
FOWLER Cumberland Co. Ann Fowler Morris none
FUNK Lower Allen Twp. Gary B. Swanson none
GALLOWAY Cumberland Co. Penny Thomas none
GAMBLE Cumberland Co. Richard J. Gamble none
GOODHART Cumberland Co. Thera Schwenk Hammond Family
GOURD Cumberland Co. Andy Miller none
GRAMLICH Cumberland Co. Kathy Gramlich none
GRAY Cumberland Co. David K. Gray none
GRIFFEE Dickinson Twp. Wilma Conway none
HALL Pennsborough John Webster none
HANNA Cumberland Co. Madeline E. Black none
HARTMAN Carlisle Bernard Williamson none
HATHAWAY Cumberland Co. Richard J. Gamble none
HAYS/HAYES/HAY Cumberland Co. Jack O. Glasgow none
HECK Cumberland (Franklin)Co. Nancy Thompson none
HENDERSON Shippensburg Thelma Deveney none
HETRICK Cumberland Co. Sarah Hetrick Smith none
HIEL Cumberland Co. Donna Hutchings none
HIGHLAND Shippensburg. Jean Johnson none
HILLSBERRY/HOCKENBERRY Cumberland Co. Nova Lemons none
HILDEBRAND Air Twp. (Bedford Co) Kim Hiltibrand Family
HIPPLE Cumberland Co. Judy Valgamott Family
HOGE/HOGUE Cumberland Co. Sharen Williams none
HOOVER Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
HORNER Cumberland Co. Dolores C. Rutherford none
HORTON Cumberland Co. Carol L. Avila none
HOUSER Cumberland Co. Tammy Lillich none
HULING Greenwood Twp. Larry De France Family
IMES Cumberland Co. Carol Black none
IRVINE Middleton Twp. Forrest Fothergill none
JACK Cumberland Co. Ken Gibbons none
JAMES Cumberland Co. Sam Lawson none
JUNKIN Cumberland Co. Penny Thomas none
KEIM/KIME Dickinson Twp. Wilma Conway none
KELL Cumberland Co. Robert A. Kell none
KEMMERA Silver Spring Twp. Hester Miller Romanovicz none
KENNEDY Cumberland Co. William Lyle Mercer none
KETTERING Silver Spring Twp.
Cumberland Co.
Robert Elliker
Julia English Spicer
none
none
KLINE Cumberland Co. Susie Ferguson none
KRANESTER West Pennsboro Jack Chronister none
LATSHAW Cumberland Co. Thera Schwenk Hammond Family
LEAMER Cumberland Co. Bob Shepherd none
LEDLIE Cumberland Co. Andy Miller none
LEIPHART Cumberland Co. Tony Privoznik none
LEONARD Cumberland Co. Donna Hutchings none
LONG Cumberland Co. Sarah Hetrick Smith none
LUSK Cumberland Co. Andy Miller none
MAUST Cumberland Co. Susie Ferguson none
MAXSILL Shippensburg Thelma Deveney none
MCAFOOSE Cumberland Co. Bonnie Schultz none
MCCANDLESS Cumberland Co. Jean Johnson
Patrick Murphy
none
Family
MCCAVIT Cumberland Co. Chuck Hultine none
MCCLAREY Cumberland Co. John Woods McClarey none
MCCOY Carlisle
Cumberland Co.
Pat Bradley
Francine Jumper Handshew
none
none
MCCALL Cumberland Co. Clara P. Miller none
MCCRACKEN Cumberland Co. Andy Miller none
MCCURDY Cumberland Co. Maryanne Reuss Lipken none
MCDONALD Carlisle Pat Bradley none
MCFARLAND Mifflin Twp. Margaret James none
MCKINLEY Cumberland Co. Andy Miller none
MCNEAR Cumberland Co. Michele Allen none
MCTAGE Cumberland Co. Owen Tagg none
MEEK Cumberland Co. Mary Ann Buswell none
MEEKER Cumberland Co. Doug Fleetcher none
MERCER Cumberland Co. William Lyle Mercer none
MILLER Cumberland Co.
Silver Spring Twp.
Cumberland Co.
Tracilyn Miller-Brown
Hester Miller Romanovicz
Dolores C. Rutherford
Family
none
none
MIXELL Cumberland Co.
Cumberland Co.
Calista Wagner Sanderson Lee Mixell none
none
MOHLER Allen Twp. Elizabeth Landis Carson Family
MONTAGUE Cumberland Co. Owen Tagg none
MORRETT Cumberland Co. Suzie Ferguson none
MORTON Cumberland Co. Mary Ann Stoner none
MUCKENFUS Cumberland Co. Bonnie Schultz none
MULLEN Carlisle, Mt. Holly Springs Lloyd A. Mullen Jr. none
MUSHETT/MUSCHET Hamilton Twp. Larry De France Family
MYERS Cumberland Co.
Dickenson Twp.
Carol L. Avila
Wilma Conway
none
none
NAUGLE Cumberland Co. Thera Schwenk Hammond Family
NEWSWANGER Shiremanstown Gary B. Swanson none
OCKER Cumberland Co. Suzie Ferguson none
OWENS Cumberland Co. Sam Lawson none
PFEIFFER Cumberland Co. Francine Jumper Handshew none
PHILLIPS Cumberland Co. Sam Lawson none
PIPER Shippensburg.
Cumberland Co.
Jean Johnson
Suzie Ferguson
none
none
PLOUGH Cumberland Co. James Plough none
POMEROY Cumberland Co. Penny Thomas none
RINEDOLLAR Cumberland Co. John David Rinedollar none
RITCHIE Cumberland Co. Andy Miller none
ROBINSON Cumberland (Mifflin)Co. Nancy Thompson none
ROGERS Sherman's Valley Lois Conn none
ROUSH Cumberland Co. Margaret James none
RUSSEL Cumberland Co. Thera Schwenk Hammond Family
SAILHAMMER Roxbury Carol A. Byers none
SANDERSON Cumberland (Mifflin)Co. Nancy Thompson none
SEIBERT/SIBBETS Carlisle Pat Bradley none
SELLERS Cumberland Co. Margaret James none
SHARP Cumberland Co. Eileen none
SHATTLES Cumberland Co. Joel R. Shattles none
SHATTO Cumberland Co. David A. Lewis none
SHEAFFER/SHAFFER Cumberland Co.
Dickinson Twp.
Amy Skvarka
Wilma Conway
none
none
SHELLY Cumberland Co. Karen Brown none
SHUGHART/SHUGART Cumberland Co.
Frankford Twp.
Eileen
Robert Schmelzlen
none
none
SILVERS/SILVER Cumberland Co.
Cumberland Co.
E. John Silvers
Dolores C. Rutherford
none
none
SIMMISON Cumberland Co. Dolores C. Rutherford none
SKELLY Cumberland Co. Francine Jumper Handshew none
SMEE Cumberland Co. Judy Valgamott Family
SNAVELY Cumberland Co Karen Brown none
SOWERS Cumberland Co. Chuck Hultine none
SPENCE Dickinson Twp. Wilma Conway none
STACKFIELD Carlisle Angela Stackfield-White none
STEIDLER Cumberland Co. Amy Skvarka none
STEINBRINK Shiremanstown Russell Ambrose Williams none
STEINOUR Cumberland Co. Judy Valgamott Family
STINESPRING Shiremanstown Russell Ambrose Williams none
STONER Cumberland Co. Mary Ann Stoner none
STOUT Cumberland Co. Tony Privoznik none
STREUCKER/STRICKER Cumberland Co. Dolores C. Rutherford none
SUGAR/SUGARES Cumberland Co. Eileen none
SUNDAY/SONTAG Cumberland Co. Tammy Lillich none
SWHWENK Cumberland Co. Thera Schwenk Hammond Family
TAGGE/TEAGUE Cumberland Co. Owen Tagg none
TATE Cumberland Co. Re Edinger
Ann Fowler Morris
none
none
THOMAS Cumberland Co. Anne Broomall Wiegle Family
THOMPSON Cumberland Co. Anne Broomall Wiegle Family
TOTTENHAM Cumberland Co. Peter Chapman none
TRAXLER Southampton Twp. Denny Zank Family
TRINDLE Cumberland Co. Ken Gibbons none
TUCKEY Cumberland Co. Sandy Goodspeed none
URIE Cumberland Co. Barbara Fahey none
WADSWORTH Carlisle Pat Bradley none
WARREN Shippensburg Thelma Deveney none
WATSON Shippenburg area John Watson none
WATTERSON/WATERSON Sherman's Valley Lois Conn none
WAUGH Cumberland Co. William Lyle Mercer none
WEAVER Carlisle Pat Bradley none
WIELAND Silver Spring Twp. Hester Miller Romanovicz none
WILLIAMSON Carlisle Bernard Williamson none
WILLEY/WILEY Sherman's Valley Lois Conn none
WILSON Cumberland Co.
Mechanicsburg
Cumberland Co.
Penny Thomas
Nancy Ellen Wilson
Francine Jumper Handshew
none
none
none
WINTON Cumberland Co. Peggy Herridge Wilson none
WORLEY Cumberland Co. Susie Ferguson none
ZEIGLER Cumberland Co. Amy Skvarka none
Name Township Researcher Link
ADAMS Mifflin Twp. Margaret James none
ARMSTRONG Cumberland Co. Tena McDowell Hanna Family
BAIRD South Newton Twp. James R. Markle none
BAKER East Pennsboro Twp. Wayne Hannah none
BARR Shippensburg Judith Ramey Sharp Family
BASEHORE Cumberland Co. Glen Basehore none
BEELMAN/BIELMAN Upper Allen Twp. Jenny Stauffer-Vermillion none
BEETS/BEATS Newton Twp. Diane Rhodes none
BEIDLEMAN/BEUTELMAN East Pennsboro Twp. Wayne Hannah none
BELTZHOOVER Cumberland Co. Shirley M. Brown none
BERRYHILL, Cumberland Co. Carl Gilliland none
BISHOP Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
BITNER Cumberland Co. Shirley M. Brown none
BLACK Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
BOBENMEIER/BOVENMYER Frankford Twp. Robert Good none
BORGER Cumberland Co. Karen Meng none
BORGES Cumberland Co. David Jenkinson none
BOVARD West Pennsboro Twp.,
& Carlisle
Sandy Zarella none
BRADLEY South Middleton Twp. Brad Ziegler none
BROWN Cumberland Co. Nancy Weitemeyer  
BRUMBAUGH Cumberland Co. Patricia A. Richardson none
BUMGARNER Cumberland Co. Miriam Share none
BURKHOLDER South Middleton Twp. Brad Ziegler none
CAMPBELL Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
CARNAHAN Cumberland Co.
Big Spring Area, Newton Twp.
Donald G. Carnahan
Donna Stieber
none
none
CLARK Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
COPE Cumberland Co. Marge Rice none
COWDRY Cumberland Co. Nancy Weitemeyer  
CRAIGHEAD Middleton Twp. Margaret Cook Hunt none
CREE Cumberland Co. Kay Mills none
CRESSLER Shippensburg Anne C. Booth none
CRISWELL Shippensburg Gay Kinkaid none
CULBERTSON Cumberland Co. Sandra Anderson none
CUMMINS Shippensburg David E. Cummins none
DOUGLASS Cumberland Co. Tena McDowell Hanna Family
DOYLE Carlisle Kay Cynova none
DUNBAR Cumberland Co. Ronald B. McComb Family
DUNLAP Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
EBERLY Cumberland Co. John Kieffer
Stanley Lamerson
none
none
ELLIOT/ELIOT Carlisle Sally Embry Viada none
EPPLEY Cumberland Co. Shirley M. Brown none
FACKLER/FAULKNER Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
FAHS Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
FINKENBINDER Cumberland Co. Sandra Anderson none
FISTER Carlisle Kay Cynova none
FLECK Cumberland Co. Sherryl Clark none
FLEHR Cumberland Co. David Jenkinson none
GIBB Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
GIBSON Cumberland Co Arleen Spezia none
GILLAUGH/GILLOUGH Cumberland Co. Linda Miller none
GILLILAND Cumberland Co. Carl Gilliland none
GILMORE Comberland Co. John J. Yanik Jr. none
GILSON Antrim Twp., Cumberland Co.
now Franklin Co.
Diana Begeman none
GIVIN Cumberland Co. Arleen Spezia none
GOODHART Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
GREEN Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
GUSTINE Cumberland Co. Tom Hoot none
HAGEN Cumberland Co. L. Bolling Hagen none
HANNA Cumberland Co. Margaret Hanna Burdega none
HARRIS Cumberland Co. Rufus F. Harris none
HECK Cumberland Co. Virginia Lauderdale none
HEGY Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
HEMMINGER Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
HEWITT Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
HEYD Cumberland Co. Rich Grant none
HINKLE Cumberland Co. Marge Rice none
HOLLINGER Cumberland Co. Stanley Lamerson none
HOOVER Cumberland Co. Shirley M. Brown none
HORNER Carlisle Bob Spottswood none
HOUCK/HOCK Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
HURLEY Cumberland Co. Marge Rice none
HUSTON Cumberland Co. Lora Hunt Jeffries none
JACK South Newton Twp. James R. Markle none
JENKINSON Cumberland Co. David Jenkinson none
JUNKIN Cumberland Co. Eric & Liz Davis Family
KAUFFMAN Cumberland Co. Patricia A. Richardson none
KEELER South Newton Twp. James R. Markle none
KELLEY Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
KEPNER Cumberland Co. Eileen Duncan none
KILGORE South Newton Twp. James R. Marlke none
KINET Cumberland Co. Marge Rice none
KINNEY Cumberland Co. William Clark none
KIRKPATRICK Cumberland Co. Ines Eishen none
KUTZ Cumberland Co. Shirley M. Brown none
LAIRD Cumberland Co. Tena McDowell Hanna Family
LATSBAUGH/LOTTSBAUGH Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
LEAR Cumberland Co. David Jenkinson none
LEHMAN South Middleton Twp. Brad Ziegler none
LEPO Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
LINDSAY Carlisle Bob Spottswood none
LONG Cumberland Co. John Kieffer none
LUDWIG Dickenson Twp. Stanley Lamerson none
MARCH Hopewell & Dickenson Twps. Stanley Lamerson none
MARTZALL Cumberland Co. Richard Martzall none
MAXWELL Cumberland Co. Jane Tate none
MCALLISTER West Pennsboro Twp. Judith Ramey Sharp Family
MCCALL Cumberland Co. Gary E. Young none
MCCLURE Cumberland Co. Tena McDowell Hanna Family
MCDOWELL Cumberland Co. Tena McDowell Hanna Family
MCFARLAND/MCFARLANE Mifflin Twp. Margaret James none
MCFATE Cumberland Co. Sally Embry Viada none
MENG Cumberland Co. Karen Meng none
MERCER Cumberland Co. William Lyle Mercer none
MILLER Cumberland Co.
Cumberland Co.
John Kieffer
Floyd Allen Miller
none
none
MINNICK Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
MOORHEAD Cumberland Co. Peggy M. Mershimer none
MORRIS Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
MOYER Cumberland Co. Marge Rice none
MUCKELROY Cumberland Co. Kay Mills none
MUENCH Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
MUNDORF Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
NICHOLS New Cumberland
Mechanicsburg
Camp Hill
Janice Buffington none
PALM Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
PEARSON
Cumberland Co. L. Bolling Hagen none
PEELMAN/PIELMAN Upper Allen Twp. Jenny Stauffer-Vermillion none
PERKINS Cumberland Co. Janice R. Burton none
PFEIFFER Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
POLLOCK Cumberland Co. Norma Pollock none
PRICE Cumberland Co. John E. Price none
QUIGGLE Cumberland Co. Jeff Darlington none
REIGHTER Middleton Twp. Margaret Cook Hunt none
REYNOLDS Shippensburg Nancy Weitemeyer  
RHEMM Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
RICKETTS Cumberland Co. Lora Hunt Jeffries none
RINEHART/REINHART Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
ROUSH Mifflin Twp. Margaret James none
RUDY Carlisle Allen R. Dowhie none
SADDLER/SOUDER Cumberland Co. Pat Alexander none
SANDERSON Cumberland Co. Sally Embry Viada none
SARGENT Cumberland Co. William Clark none
SELLERS Mifflin Twp. Margaret James none
SHAFFNER Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
SHARP Cumberland Co. Arleen Spezia none
SHIMP Cumberland Co. John Kieffer none
SHIREY Cumberland Co. Johanna McGinnis none
SHISTLER Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
SHUGARTS Cumberland Co. Robert A. Scmelzlen none
SIMRED Cumberland Co. Nancy Weitemeyer  
SIMPSON Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
SMITH Cumberland Co. Lora Hunt Jeffries none
SNOKE Lemoyne Missy Snoke none
SNELLENBERGER Cumberland Co. David Hilbert none
SNYDER Cumberland Co. Eileen Duncan none
SPOTTSWOOD Carlisle Bob Spottswood none
STEWART Cumberland Co. Jeff Darlington none
STILL Cumberland Co. Sharon Frannk none
STOUGH Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
STRAUSS Cumberland Co. Eileen Duncan none
STUMP/STUMPF Cumberland Co. Marge Rice none
STURGEON Cumberland Co. Nancy Smith none
TAXIS Cumberland Co. Marge Rice none
TAYLOR Cumberland Co. Lynn T. Wagner none
THOMPSON Cumberland Co. John J. Yanik Jr., none
THRONE Cumberland Co. Sandra Anderson none
THUMMA Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
TRITT Cumberland Co. Amy Gish none
TROLLINGER/TRULLINGER East Pennsboro Twp. Gordon L. Drollinger none
VILLARS/VILLIERS Cumberland Co. Kay Mills none
WAGAMAN/WAGERMAN/
WAUGAMAN>
Cumberland Co. Diana Begeman none
WAGNER Cumberland Co. Lynn T. Wagner none
WATT Cumberland Co. John J. Yanik Jr. none
WAUGH Cumberland Co. William Lyle Mercer none
WELSH Cumberland Co. Margaret Hanna Burdega none
WENDEL Cumberland Co. Richard Martzall none
WHITE Cumberland Co. Shirley M. Brown none
WHITMORE Cumberland Co. Karen Meng none
WILDERS Cumberland Co. Sharon Frank none
WILSON Cumberland Co. John J. Yanik Jr. none
ZEIGLER Cumberland Co.
Cumberland Co.
John Kieffer
Amy Gish
none
none
       
       
Name Township Researcher Link
ARBUCKLE Cumberland Co. Patricia Burke "Row none
ARMSTRONG Cumberland Co. Kenneth Thompson none
BARNETT Lurgan Twp. William Richard Guthrie none
BEELMAN/BIELMAN Allen Twp. Ann A. Daniels none
BOWMAN Cumberland Co. Bryl Bowman none
BRANDT Monroe Twp. Ann A. Daniels none
BRADY New Cumberland Kurt F. Martin none
BRICKNER Cumberland Co. Mandy Brickner none
BUMBAUGH Mt. Holly Springs Laura Balluff none
CALHOUN/CALHOON Cumberland Co. Allan Griffith Family
CHAMBERS Cumberland Co. Kenneth Thompson none
CLAUSER Cumberland Co. Mandy Brickner none
COOVER Allen Twp. Mary Ellen Boyd none
DEITZEL Holly Springs Elois M. Dunham none
FAILOR Mifflin Twp. Margaret Bush none
FINKENBINDER Mifflin Twp. Margaret Bush none
FITZ RANDOLPH S. Middleton & Carlisle Richard Wilson none
FLEMING S. Middleton & Carlisle Richard Wilson none
FOWLER Cumberland Co. Ann Fowler Morris none
GRAHAM Cumberland Co. Marie Terwilliger none
GREEN Cumberland Co. Judy Rodriguez none
GRIER Carlisle. Judy Grier Munson none
GUISTWITE New Cumberland Kurt F. Martin none
GUTHRIE Lurgan Twp. William Richard Guthrie none
HART Cumberland Co. Tracilyn Miller-Brown Family
HAYS/HAASE/HAYES Cumberland Co. Jack Glasgow none
HENRY Mifflin Twp.
Cumberland Co.
Margaret Bush
Mandy Brickner
none
none
HILDEBRAND Cumberland Co. Lolita Joyce none
HOSFELT Holly Springs Elois M. Dunham none
HOUSEAL Cumberland Co. Lolita Joyce none
KENNEDY Mifflin Twp. Margaret Bush none
KERR Cumberland Co. Patricia Burke "Row none
KNETTLE S. Middleton & Carlisle Richard Wilson none
KREIDER Monroe Twp. Perry Kreider none
LACKEY Cumberland Co. James B. Lackey none
LAUDON Cumberland Co. Lolita Joyce none
LAWTON/LAUGHTON Cumberland Co. Colleen MacCabe none
LEONARD Cumberland Co. Ann Fowler Morris none
MARTIN Monroe Twp. Kurt F. Martin none
MATER Pennsboro Arthur H. Laube none
MATHEWS Cumberland Co. Judy Rodriguez none
MCCELLAND Cumberland Co. Kenneth Thompson none
MCCULLOUGH/MCCULLOCH Newton Twp.
Cumberland Co.
Steven J. Agosti
Tracilyn Miller-Brown
none
Family
MCDERMOND Newville Cherie McDermond none
MERKLIN East Pennsboro &
Mechanicsburg
Sandra Boughter Breech none
MILLER Cumberland Co.
Silver Springs
Tracilyn Miller-Brown
Hester Romanovicz
Family
none
MOORE Cumberland Co. Lolita Joyce none
MORTORFF Dickinson Twp. Steve Miller none
MULLIN Mt. Holly Springs Richard T. Mullin none
PLATT Cumberland Co. Lolita Joyce none
QUARTERMAN Shippensburg Janice C. Jackson none
RAILING Mifflin Twp. Margaret Bush none
RAMP N. Middleton & Hopewell
Newville
Wilbur Eugene Ramp
Cherie McDermond
none
none
RANDOLPH S. Middleton & Carlisle Richard Wilson none
ROCKEY Cumberland Co. Marijean Rockey Brown none
RUTHERFORD Newton Twp. Steven J. Agosti none
SCHENK/SHANK Carlisle Cathleen Bettina Schenk none
SCOBY Cumberland Co. De Hill none
SEASE Mt. Holly Springs Laura Balluff none
SHARP Newton Twp. Steven J. Agosti none
SNYDER S. Middleton & Carlisle Richard Wilson none
SOMERVILLE Cumberland Co. Donna Geekie none
STARNER Dickinson Twp. Steve Miller none
THOMPSON Cumberland Co. Kenneth Thompson none
VENABLE Cumberland Co. Stuart R. Venable none
WIELAND Cumberland Co. Hester Romanovicz none
WILSON Cumberland Co. Donna Geekie none
WOODS Newton Twp.
Cumberland Co.
Steven J. Agosti
Gary R. Woods
none
none
ZORGER East Pennsboro &
Mechanicsburg
Sandra Boughter Breech none
Date Researcher's Name Ancestor's Town/Twp Quick Link Surnames

18 Mar 1998

Arleen Spezia

Cumberland Co


Givin, Gibson, Sharp

18 Mar 1998

Bonnie Schultz

Cumberland Co


Muckenfus/McAfoose

18 Mar 1998

Mari

Carlisle


Butler

18 Mar 1998

Mary Sandoval

Cumberland Co


McCracken

18 Mar 1998

Jack Templeton

Cumberland Co


Perrey, McNew, Ott

18 Mar 1998

Barry W Scherich

Cumberland Co


Scherich/Scherrick/Sherrick/Sherick/Sharick/Schurch

18 Mar 1998

Hugh L. Hamilton III

Fermanagh Twp


Hamilton

18 Mar 1998

Tom Carothers

Cumberland Co


Caruthers

18 Mar 1998

Debra Blackard

West Pennsborough Twp


Kranester/Cronister/Chronister

27 Feb 1998

Donald E. Maring

Cumberland Co


Crocket

27 Feb 1998

Jack W Wise

South Middleton Twp


Wise, Riffner, Ritner

27 Feb 1998

Claudia Kotter

East Pennsborough,
Cumberland Co


Kuntz, Schneider/Snyder/Schneyder

23 Feb 1998

Boice Burns

Hamilton Twp,
Cumberland Co


Burns

23 Feb 1998

W. M. Hawk, Jr.

Hopewell, Shippensburg


Hawk, Mell

23 Feb 1998

Ricahrd S. Boswell

Juniata Twp & Buffalo Twp, Perry Co


Boyd, Bair, Shaffer, Howe

17 Feb 1998

Jean Hunter Lasher

Cumberland Co


Hunter, McCullough

17 Feb 1998

Harry D. Liggett

Carlisle


Liggett, Burns, Yost

17 Feb 1998

Robert Craig Blean

Newville


Blean, Brattan, Scouller

17 Feb 1998

Beverly Strohm Marrocco

Plainfield, Carlisle


Strohm, Crain, Nipes

17 Feb 1998

Barbara Wegley Anderson

Cumberland Co


Wegerlin/Wegerle/Weigley/Wegley

10 Feb 1998

Diana Camp

Newville, Frankford Twp
Springfield, Newton Twp


Ernst, Humes, French, Mentzer

10 Feb 1998

Pauline Shunk

Cumberland Co


Fair, Danner

10 Feb 1998

Betty VanLeer

Tyrone Twp, Sherman's Creek


McCabe, Owen, James

10 Feb 1998

Patricia Anne Nichols

Cumberland Co


Elliott, Hart, Black

10 Feb 1998

Donald L. Meenach

Tyrone Twp


Menoch/Menough

10 Feb 1998

Lynne Forrer Scherden

South Middleton, Mifflin, Dickinson Twps


Wise/Weise, Bushman, Brechbill, Stevick

10 Feb 1998

Charlot Smith

Cumberland Co


Scroggs, Garber, Jack

10 Feb 1998

Ken Gibbons

Cumberland Co


Cooper, Jack, Trindle

10 Feb 1998

William Beekman Henderson

Middle Spring,
Newton Twp


Jack, Wills; Carnahan

3 Feb 1998

Jean Whitright

Hopewell Twp.,
Cumberland Co


Shoemaker

3 Feb 1998

Vicki Kanarr

Cumberland Co


Walker

21 Jan 1998

Anita P. Camplese

Mount Holly Springs


Mundorf, Miller

21 Jan 1998

June Beam Cline

Dickinson Twp


Beam/Boehm/Bohm

21 Jan 1998

Joyce McMurray

Cumberland Co


McMurray

13 Jan 1998

Anne Stone

Carlisle, Plainfield,
Cumberland Co


Craighead, Gilson, Alter, Henderson, Boyd, Urie, Porter

13 Jan 1998

David Zoller

Hopewell,
Newton Twps


Ewing, Townsley, McClelland

13 Jan 1998

Jack S. Seifert

Mechanicsburg


Seifert

11 Jan 1998

Thomas J. Kitch

Cumberland Co


Kitch, Wise/Weise, Freedien, Edeburn, Dock, Bigler

11 Jan 1998

Woodrow W. Trostel

Cumberland Co


Troste/Trostle

10 Jan 1998

Chad Barger

Cumberland Co


Barger, Fernbaugh/Fertenbaugh/Feartenbaugh, Hawley, Keller, Kimmel, Shoemake/Schumaker, Shupe, Utz, Zimmerman

10 Jan 1998

Roger D. Petersen

Cumberland Co


Barr, McCune

10 Jan 1998

Bill Kennedy

South Middleton Twp

Kennedy Genealogy

Kennedy, Eppley, Meals, Rhivers

10 Jan 1998

Stacie Morr

Cumberland Co

===.com/heartland/meadows/8441">Stacie's Genealogy

Landis, Morr, Scheck, Pritchard, Standridge

10 Jan 1998

Pixie Schrimpf

Cumberland Co


Shatle/Shattle/Shattles

3 Jan 1998

Alexandra Kindell

Cumberland Co


Ellsworth, Kennedy, Reigart, Gibson

3 Jan 1998

Barbarajo Shevlin

Carlisle


Shafer/Shaffer

3 Jan 1998

Edward George Smith III

Carlisle


Weakley, Robinson

29 Dec 1997

David Wright

Cumberland Co


Wickline, Taylor, Jacoby, Byers

29 Dec 1997

Clair John Thompson, Sr.

Shippensburg


Kelly

29 Dec 1997

Cheryl Ann Healey

Cumberland Co


Cessna/Cisney/Sisney

28 Dec 1997

James B. Meanor

Peters/Montgomery Twps,
Cumberland/Franklin Cos


Meanor/Menor/Menough/Meanough, Scott

28 Dec 1997

Tracey Rice Mitchell

Cumberland County


Rice, Eckenrode, Snoke, Latsbaugh, Christlieb, Fuller, Hartman.

28 Dec 1997

Wayne Hannah

East Pennsboro


Beidleman, Baker

28 Dec 1997

Anita Camplese

Mt. Holly Springs


Mundorf, Miller, Camplese

28 Dec 1997

Emmett L. Shulenberger

Shippensburg, Newton Township


Shulenberger

23 Dec 1997

Dale L. Good

Cumberland County


Burkholder, Diller, Engle, Lehman, Mater, Martin, Miller, Moore, Radabaugh, Diller, Snoke, Walt, Widder, Wolff

23 Dec 1997

Conrad E Palmisano

Bedford And Cumberland Cos.


Ewalt, Frye, Funk, Beatty, Reiley, Bonnett, Spencer, Todd

23 Dec 1997

William John Shepherd

Cumberland Co


Alexander, Davis, Goodling, Dull, McCombs, Walters

19 Dec 1997

Sandy Clippinger

Cumberland Co


Clippinger, Rippey, Kitzmiller, Karper, Hancock, & Stewart

19 Dec 1997

Jean Whitright

Cumberland Co


ZUBER/ZOUVER

11 Dec 1997

David Jenkinson

Cumberland Co


Jenkinson, Lear, Borges

11 Dec 1997

David Walker

Cumberland Co


King

11 Dec 1997

Merle R.ebersole

Lisburn


Kann

11 Dec 1997

Everett Littlefield

Cumberland Co


Pfouts, Klein, Crane, Harter, Agler, Cole, Rhinehart, Woodrow, Inboden, Minnick, Shane, Edgington, Clark

11 Dec 1997

Jane Hunter Hodgson

Cumberland Co


McCurdy, Barnhill, Lowery, Kniseley

30 Nov 1997

Curt Sanders

West Pennboro Twp,
Cumberland Co

Sanders Genealogy

Doner/Dohner

30 Nov 1997

Jack Schenk Clopper

Pennsboro, West Pennsboro Twps


Bechtel, Clopper, Coover, Hollinger, Kendig, Myers, Royer, Shank/Shenk, Shugart, Widder

28 Nov 1997

Constance Callaway

West Pennsborough,
Dickinson, Penn Twps


McNaughton, Powell, Schmidt, Robinson/Robison, Grassel

28 Nov 1997

Linda Richwine

Cumberland Co


Reichwein/Richwine, Gardner

20 Nov 1997

Avis Russell

Cumberland Co


Neal/Neil, Sheriff

20 Nov 1997

Debbie Henry

Shippensburg


Powell

20 Nov 1997

Lois A. Powell

Sherman's Valley


Powell

16 Nov 1997

Richard A. Engel

Carlisle


Hoch

16 Nov 1997

William C. Watt

Hopewell and Newton Twps 1790


Watt, Smith, Dowell, Looker, Cousins

13 Nov 1997

Kurt Martin

Cumberland Co


Martin, Guistwite, Armstrong, Noble, Weakly, Greenfield

13 Nov 1997

Donald Mitchell

Cumberland Co


Mitchell

13 Nov 1997

Donald Fair

Hampden Twp


Fair

8 Nov 1997

Delsa Hildebrandt

Tyrone and Juniata Twps
(Now Perry Co)


Horn, Orr

3 Nov 1997

Hughams

Cumberland Co


Martin, McTeer

1 Nov 1997

Jill Lyn Handshew

Boiling Springs, Carlisle


Jumper, Handshew

1 Nov 1997

Mary Taylor

Cumberland Co


Dougherty/ Daugherty

1 Nov 1997

Cynthia B. Christensen

South Hampton & Newton Twps


Miller, McBeth, Seivers

1 Nov 1997

Judy Vulgamott

Carlisle, Dillsburg


Steinour, Smee, Hipple

1 Nov 1997

Nancy Nesbitt Yaxley

Mifflintown, PA and Uniontown, PA


Nesbitt Nesbit/Nisbet, Mettlin/Metlen/Maitland, Doyle

22 Oct 1997

Noel Orris

Cumberland Co


Orris

22 Oct 1997

Don Petri

Cumberland Co


Smyers, Knicely

22 Oct 1997

Robert N. King

Cumberland Co

King Genealogy

Batdorf/Battorf/Buttorf/Butturff, Behney, Crall, Fehler, Handshoe/Hanshue/Handschu/Handshew/Hanshew, Liebengut, Loewenguth, Sands, Shade

22 Oct 1997

Susan Ferrill

Cumberland Co


Baney or its variants

22 Oct 1997

Jennifer Matternes

Silver Spring


Bryson

22 Oct 1997

Barbara VanHanken

Cumberland Co


Wilt, Galehouse

22 Oct 1997

Carole Kranack

Cumberland Co


Barber

5 Oct 1997

Robert A Myers

Cumberland Co


Agler

25 Sep 1997

LaRue Henderson

Milford Twp
(Now Juniata Co),
Cumberland Co


John, Perry

25 Sep 1997

LaRue Henderson

Cumberland Co


Yaw, Beer/Beers

25 Sep 1997

Judy Hull

Plainfield


Miller, Horning

25 Sep 1997

James R Wiley

Cumberland Co


Mcculloch/Mccullough, Gibson, Robinett

12 Sep 1997

Judy Baxtresser

Cumberland Co


Busenburg/Bosenberg/Boosenberg

11 Sep 1997

Sarah Shaw Tatounova

Cumberland Co

 

Calhoun/Calhoon, Clendennen/Clendenin

11 Sep 1997

Nancy AGNEW Peche

Cumberland Co


Agnew, Bixler, Christy, Deery, Delevan, Kinton, Kriechbaum, Moore, Stivers, Thompson, Wertz, Whitmore, Witter, Westbrook

25 Aug 1997

Sharlene Thuma

Cumberland Co


Thumma/Thuma

5 Aug 1997

Robert Lange

Carlisle,
S. Middletown Twp.,
Newville


Craighead, Skiles, Trego, Weakley

5 Aug 1997

Eric Brown

Newville,
Cumberland Co


Hale, Povenmeyer, Snyder, Tobias

5 Aug 1997

Ida May Milligan

Leesburg


Baughman, Carpenter, Eck, Foreman/Fuhrman, Holston, Kellam, Miles/Miley, Rose

27 Jul 1997

Robert R. Longwell

Cumberland County

Longwell

Longwell

27 Jul 1997

Julie Dreser

Cumberland County


Clever

23 Jul 1997

Jack May

Carlisle


Fishell

23 Jul 1997

Laquita Caughey Armstrong

Cumberland Co.

Caughey Family

Caughey i.e. Coy/Kegy/Cathey/Cahey/Cagey

14 Jul 1997

Judith Vulgamott

Carlisle


Steinour

13 Jul 1997

Shirley H Shope

Cumberland County


Delancy, Shope, Wolfe, Zimmerman, Zinn

13 Jul 1997

Shirley H Shope

Morris Run


Delancy, Wolfe

13 Jul 1997

Ruth Anne Lucas

Morris Run


Harkins, Scaife

25 Jun 1997

Linda Flesch

Carlisle, Cumberland Co


Keagle, Parker

25 Jun 1997

Jacki Brenner Schwenke

Carlisle, Cumberland Co


Brenner

23 Jun 1997

Win Wood

Cumberland Co


Gilson/Gilston

23 Jun 1997

Ruby Casto

Newville
Cumberland Co


LeFevre, Slaymaker

21 Jun 1997

thediesens

Cumberland Co


McIntire

21 Jun 1997

Robert Russell Schadt

Silver Spring Twp


Swiler, Poorman

12 Jun 1997

Chris Fowler

Hopewell Twp

On-line Genealogy Library

Torrance: Includes Cunningham, Davidson, Finley (Findlay, Findley, Finlay), Mason, McIlvaine (McIlvain), Paull families.

10 Jun 1997

Gene Smith

Eastern Cumberland Co

Gene Smith's Family Pedigree

Clark, Deado/Ditto, Foose, Henckel/Hinkel

7 Jun 1997

Bill Conrad

Cumberland Co


Carney, Conrad, Kunkle, Lydick, Schall, Stitt, Sutton, Uncapher

7 Jun 1997

Terry L. Earnst

Cumberland Co


Earnst/Ernst

27 May 1997

Carolynn McLaughlin

Shippensburg, Cumberland Co


Chyler, Hinzie/Hinzey

20 May 1997

Frank Orris

Cumberland Co


Orris

20 May 1997

June Bruce

Cooke Township, Cumberland Co


Donley, Leeper

20 May 1997

Erma Stevenson

Middleton Twp, Cumberland Co


Gregg, McCune/McEwan, Smith, Stewart

5 May 1997

Merle R. Ebersole

Mechanicsburg


Hutton, Knoderer

5 May 1997

Vickie Long

Southampton Twp


Bookman/Buchman, Helm

5 May 1997

Robert N. King

Cumberland Co

King Family Ancestors

Batdorf/Battorf/ Buttorf/Butturff, Crall, Handshoe/Hanshue/ Handschu/Handshew/ Hanshew, Shade

3 May 1997

Deborah Frankel Reese

Cumberland Co


Reese, McKay

18 Apr 1997

Ken Storm

Middleton Twp, Carlisle


Ginger, Riddle

11 Apr 1997

Carol Garrett

Carlisle, Mechanicsburg, Hogestown


Polk, Taylor

8 Apr 1997

Robert Orem Loose

Cumberland Co


Loose

5 Apr 1997

René Marker

Cumberland Co


Clendenin, Huston, McCullough, Sharon

5 Apr 1997

Gary B. Swanson

Allen/
Upper Allen Twp


Funk, Newswanger

31 Mar 1997

Jack Reichert

Carlisle
Newville/ Big Springs
Churchtown/ Allen Twp


Smith,
Green,
Enck

31 Mar 1997

Nancy Sue Mehaffie

Cumberland Co


Alswell, Ayers, Barnhart, Blair, Detrick, Fleischer, Immel, Keefer, Killian, Launch, Mehaffie, Moyer, Neff, Strong, Suthard

1 Nov 1997
(updated)

Patricia Patterson Williams

Cumberland Co,
East Pennsboro Twp


Patterson, Clendenin, Huston, Millard, Kelso, Douglass, Dickson, Buchanan

31 Mar 1997

Jim Blain

Antrim Twp, Cumberland now Franklin Co


McCrea/McRae, Allison

18 Mar 1997

Richard Kyle

Cumberland County


McCullough, Morrow

16 Mar 1997

Shirley Chain Glorius

Carlisle


Chain/Chayne, Moffat

16 Mar 1997

Jennie M Marshall

Cumberland County


Aikens/Eakins, Preble/Pribble

16 Mar 1997

Robert Harris

Tyrone Twp
Cumberland later
Perry County


Gensler, Natcher

6 Mar 1997

Gloria DianeAltona

Cumberland and York Counties


Coyle, Orwick, Thompson

6 Mar 1997

Scotty Roberge

Pennsboro Twp,
Newville, Carlisle


Beatty, Huston, McCulloch

4 Mar 1997

Redwolf

Cumberland County


Strack/Strock

4 Mar 1997

Judy Thayer

Cumberland County


Au/Aue/How, Kramer/Cramer/Creamer, Kleber/Clever, Lutz

4 Mar 1997

Donald D Derr

Toboyne Twp


Chateau, Shatto, Shade

17 Feb 1997

Theresa Berg

Cumberland County


Chateau, Duncan, Shatto

17 Feb 1997

Jane Lyle Lawson

Silver Springs Twp


Borst, Herman, Wolford, Woolfert, Wolfart

7 Feb 1997

Bob Spottswood

Carlisle


Spottswood

4 Feb 1997

Chris Yoder

near Shippenberg


Yoter

2 Feb 1997

Sallie Satterthwaite

Cumberland County


Holmes, Jacobs, Kramer, Moses, Peffer, Ramsey,Wetzel, Wilson, Wise, Wolf, Woods, Zeigler

1 Feb 1997

Paul Stevens

Allen,Monroe,
Middleton Twps


Bistline, Huber, Kissinger, Renninger, Switzer, Waggoner, Wenger

31 Jan 1997

Timothy Snook

Silver Springs Twp,
Mechanicsburg, Hogestown


Atchley, Burkheimer, Lau, Reed, Slothowermyser, Snook

27 Jan 1997

Callan Swenson

Carlisle, Roxbury
(now Franklin Co.)

 

Boyer, Dawson, Gailey, Howenstein, Pinkerton, Pomeroy

26 Jan 1997

Patricia Patterson Williams

East Pennsboro Twp


Buchanan, Clendenin, Duncan, Forrer, Huston, Patterson

25 Jan 1997

Ronald Uplinger

Cumberland County

 

Oblinger/ Oplinger/ Uplinger

25 Jan 1997

Hugh F Clifford

Middleton Twp,
Carlisle


Newman, Zinn

24 Jan 1997

Gene Scrimpsher

Middleton Twp,
Carlisle


Elliott, Fleming, Sanderson

21 Jan 1997

David A Baker

Allen Twp


Lamer, Leamer, Lehmer

17 Jan 1997

Marjean Holmes Workman

Cumberland
County


Bale, Bayles, Beal, Cascadden

9 Jan 1997

John B Germer

Big Spring,
Newville


Clark, Cramer

3 Jan 1997

Steven Butts

Dickinson Twp,
Carlisle


Duffy, Trough, Traugh, Draugh, Drough, Strough

3 Jan 1997

Jane Carson Topoly

Hopewell Twp,
Newton Twp

Brown, Mitchell

30 Dec 1996

Donald L Spidell

Mount Holly Springs,
Cumberland County

Spidell Genealogy

Bonebrake, Burn, Carroll, Guttshall, Laubach, Layman, Lehman, Lee, Losher, Morrison, Nead, Rice, Rider, Sheaffer, Shearer, Solanders, Wetzel, Wise, Wunderlich, Zeigler, Spidells, Soundex Code S134

29 Dec 1996

Richard Aungst

Cumberland County


Stouffer, Kriner, Buttorff

28 Dec 1996

William A Runner, Jr

Mechanicsburg,
Harrisburg


Douglas(s), McFadden

20 Dec 1996

Prof K Edward Lay

Cumberland County

Lay Genealogy

Au/Aue, Bowers, Cart/Kehrt, Cauffman, Derr, Fetter, Heffelbauer, Henry, High, Hoover, Killian, Landis, Lay/Ley, Long, Marlin, Mayer

16 Dec 1996

Earl J S Rook

East Pennsboro,
Cumberland County

Rook Genealogy

Bauman, Hawk, Schnug, Waggoner, Wolf, Wolfsen

16 Dec 1996

Cathie Hargreaves

Dickinson/
W Pennsboro


Armstrong, Ramsey, Woods

11 Dec 1996

Sherranlynn Kincaid Nichols

Cumberland County


Kincaid

8 Dec 1996

Jeri Birch

Hopewell Twp


Brady, Quigley

2 Dec 1996

Carol Askey

Cumberland County

Carol's Genealogy

Askey/Askins/Erskine, Baker

29 Nov 1996

Diane Rhodes

Newton Twp


Beets/Beats/Bitts

27 Nov 1996

Jerry B Garrison

Upper Allen Twp


Kitch, Kitsch

26 Nov 1996

William T Doyle

CumberlandCounty


Turner, Hanna, Bollinger, Waggoner

24 Nov 1996

David Gibson

Cumberland
now Franklin County


Gibson, McDowell, Pence, Hawley, Hatton, Campbell, Kinser, Simpkins, Rutledge

20 Nov 1996

Frank H Roberts

Greenwood,
now Perry County

Roberts Family Genealogy

Stoner

13 Nov 1996

Jim Davis

Cumberland County


Henry

13 Nov 1996

John Decker

Pennsborough Twp


Decker

13 Nov 1996

Charles Berry

Churchtown,
Cumberland County


Diller

13 Nov 1996

John Wolf

Middleton Twp,
Middlesex Twp


Wolf

8 Nov 1996

Burney Parker

Cumberland County,
Carlisle


Pollock, Polk

3 Nov 1996

Brenda Wallace

Cumberland County,
Carlisle


Clendenin, Douglas, McKeehan, Sharp

3 Nov 1996

Lonnie Fink

Wayne Twp


Johnson, Stark, Goodfellow, Carlisle

30 Sep 1996

Jill May


Shippensburg, Carlisle


McComb, Kearsley, Turner

24 Sep 1996

Chuck Thompson

Newton,
Newville,
Big Spring,
Green Spring

Thompson Genealogy

Blean, Carothers, Connelly, Craig, Ireland, Laughlin, McCulloch, Scroggs, Thompson

20 Sep 1996

Ronald L Worley

Lack Twp


Eichelberger

20 Sep 1996

Barry Best

Carlisle


Williamson

16 Sep 1996

Kathy Dix

Shippensburg,
Carlisle,
Cumberland Co.

Kathy's Home Page

Allen, Logue/Loag, Boyd, Reynolds/Rannels, McCoskry, McPherrin, Robeson/ Robinson, McClister, Stafer, Rippey, Duncan, Kerr, Stewart, Raum, Chambers, Irwin, Thornburg, Tribble, Espy, Darlington.

16 Sep 1996

Carmen Finley

Letterkenny,
Lurgan, Chambersburg


Finley, Rippey, Thomson, Caldwell

9 Sep 1996

Diane Smith

Newville,
Big Spring

Diane's Genealogy Page

Morrow, McIlvaine, McElwain(e), Campbell,Clark, McIntyre, Morrison, Paxton.

5 Sep 1996

Robert Maley

Boiling Springs,
New Kingston

Bob Maley's Home Page

Maley, Mailey, Fitting.

3 Sep 1996

Mary Harris

Carlisle, Shippensburg, Newtown, and Hopewell

Mary Harris' Surname Page

McCune, Rankin, Nevin, Williamson, Bratton.


NOTE: * Indicates bios are synopsized on line in the Cumberland County USGenWeb Archives. ©1996 Joe Cannon. Permission is given to the USGenWeb Project to use this list as long as free access is maintained.



Surname First Name/Initial Location
AHL C.W. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
AHL Daniel Vaugh Borough of Newville
AHL John Alexander Borough of Newville
ALLEN Americus R. Borough of Carlisle
ALLEN Jeremiah Southampton Twp
ALLEN William H. Southampton Twp
ALTICK J.C. Borough of Shippensburg
AMES Dan Henry Dickinson Twp
ANTHONY M.F. Frankford Twp
AYRES Wilmot Middlesex Twp
BABB Augustus Borough of Mechanicsburg
BABBLE Henry C. Middlesex Twp
BAKER John R. Borough of Shiremanstown
BALSLEY Joseph R. Upper Allen Twp
BAMFORD Robert C. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
BARBER Jacob Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
BARNER John L. Borough of Shippensburg
BARNES Charles Upper Allen Twp
BARNITZ Jacob Edwin Borough of Carlisle
BARNITZ William Borough of Carlisle
BARRICK Jonathan Newton Twp
BASEHORE Zacharias Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
BASHORE J.D. Borough of Shippensburg
BAUGHMAN William Borough of Shippensburg
BEAR Henry West Pennsborough Twp
BEAR Jonathan West Pennsborough Twp
BEATTIE G. Edgar Southampton Twp
BEIDLER John K. West Pennsborough Twp
BELTZHOOVER George Monroe Twp
BENDER Henry East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
BENDER Jacob S. Borough of Carlisle
BENTZ John M. Borough of Carlisle
BERKHEIMER Joseph Monroe Twp
BEST George W. Silver Spring Twp
BIDDLE Edward M. Borough of Carlisle
BIDDLE Edward W. Borough of Carlisle
BIGGS B.D. Borough of Shippensburg
BISHOP George South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
BLAIR O.M. Borough of Shippensburg
BLOSER William West Pennsborough Twp
BOBB George Borough of Mechanicsburg
BOBB John Silver Spring Twp
BOSLER Abraham Borough of Carlisle
BOSLER Benjamin C. Borough of Carlisle
BOSLER Elizabeth B. Borough of Carlisle
BOSLER George Morris Borough of Carlisle
BOSLER James Williamson Borough of Carlisle
BOSLER John Herman Borough of Carlisle
BOSLER Joseph Borough of Carlisle
BOSLER Mary C. Borough of Carlisle
BOWMAN Abram A. Hampden Twp
BOWMAN David Upper Allen Twp
BOWMAN H.N. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
BOWMAN Jacob Upper Allen Twp
BOWMAN John D. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
BRADLEY William C. West Pennsborough Twp
BRANDT Eli B. Borough of Mechanicsburg
BRANDT George M. Monroe Twp
BRATTON John B. Borough of Carlisle
BRECHBILL H.E. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
BREHM Franklin Pierce West Pennsborough Twp
BRETZ William H. Borough of Carlisle
*BRICKER David West Pennsborough Twp
BRICKER John Silver Spring Twp
BRICKER John H. West Pennsborough Twp
BRICKER Levi Silver Spring Twp
BRICKER Lewis Borough of Mechanicsburg
BRINDLE Abner C. Borough of Mechanicsburg
BRINDLE David P. Middlesex Twp
BRINKERHOFF Henry J. West Pennsborough Twp
BRUCKHART W. Scott Borough of Shiremanstown
BUCHER Jesse Silver Spring Twp
BUHRMAN G.A. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
BURGNER Thomas R. West Pennsborough Twp
BURHMAN Eli South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
BURKHART John Samuel Penn Twp
CARL Alfred Mifflin Twp
CARL Henry West Pennsborough Twp
CAROTHERS James M. Penn Twp
CAROTHERS Samuel West Pennsborough Twp
CAROTHERS William Southampton Twp
CHESTNUT James Mifflin Twp
CHRISTLIEB Samuel Mifflin Twp
CHRONISTER Isaac A. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
CLARK David L. Monroe Twp
CLENDENIN Charles Middlesex Twp
CLENDENIN Cosmus S. Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
CLEPPER George Silver Spring Twp
CLEVER George Southampton Twp
CLEVER George H. Southampton Twp
CLEVER Joseph Southampton Twp
COCKLIN Henry M. Upper Allen Twp
COCKLIN Jacob C. Upper Allen Twp
COFFEY John Southampton Twp
COOVER Jacob H. Upper Allen Twp
COOVER John Borough of Mechanicsburg
COOVER Samuel R. Upper Allen Twp
COOVER William Upper Allen Twp
CORMAN Robert Silver Spring Twp
CORNMAN Theodore Borough of Carlisle
COYLE James South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
CRAIG W.B. Borough of Shippensburg
CRAWFORD Samuel C. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
CRESSLER G.W. Southampton Twp
CRIST Samuel Upper Allen Twp
CROFT D.S. Southampton Twp
CROMAN Jacob G. Penn Twp
DALE William W. Borough of Carlisle
DAVIDSON James A. West Pennsborough Twp
DAVIDSON John Blair Borough of Newville
DAVIDSON John S. West Pennsborough Twp
DAVIDSON William M. Borough of Newville
DAVIS J.C. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
DEARDORFF Jacob H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
DEITZ Zachariah Silver Spring Twp
DERLAN Charles S. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
DEWALT Solomon South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
DIETZ Christian Hampden Twp
DIETZ David Frankford Twp
DIXON James Ramsay Borough of Carlisle
DONER Daivd West Pennsborough Twp
DONER Henry West Pennsborough Twp
DORNBACH Cyrus Monroe Twp
DRAWBAUGH Daniel Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
DRAWBAUGH Nancy Frankford Twp
*DUNCAN W. Linn Newton Twp
*DUNLAP James Penn Twp
EARLEY R.M. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
EBERLY Austin G. Borough of Mechanicsburg
EBERLY Levi F. Borough of Mechanicsburg
EBERLY Samuel Borough of Mechanicsburg
EBERLY Samuel Hampden Twp
ECKELS George Mafflin Dallas Borough of Mechanicsburg
ECKELS William Borough of Mechanicsburg
ECKELS William H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
ELCOCK Joseph Borough of Mechanicsburg
EMMINGER Jacob Borough of Mechanicsburg
EMMINGER Samuel N. Borough of Mechanicsburg
ERB Benjamin Hampden Twp
ERFORD John Jacob Frankford Twp
ERNST Abraham Newton Twp
ESHELMAN Annie E. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
EVANS H.M. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
EYSTER Daivd G. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
EYSTER Elias B. Penn Twp
EYSTER Elias G. Penn Twp
FEEMAN Joseph Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
FENSTERMACHER William Borough of Shippensburg
FICKEL James G. Borough of Carlisle
FISHBURN Adam Borough of Carlisle
FISHBURN Anthony Borough of Carlisle
FISHBURN Reuben North Middleton Twp
FISHBURN Rudolph Dickinson Twp
FOREMAN James K. Borough of Carlisle
FORRY Henry Upper Allen Twp
FOSNOT J.C. Borough of Newville
FULMER Christian Monroe Twp
FULMER George Borough of Mechanicsburg
FULTON James Upper Allen Twp
FULTON Robert H. West Pennsborough Twp
GALBRAITH Samuel Dickinson Twp
GALBRAITH Thompson Moore Dickinson Twp
GALBRAITH William Watts Dickinson Twp
GARDNER Franklin Borough of Carlisle
GARDNER W.F South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
GARDNER Eugene C. Borough of Mechanicsburg
GARRETT Abram E Upper Allen Twp
GARVER John B. Monroe Twp
GETTEL John J. Borough of Shippensburg
GETTER George North Middleton Twp
GIBBLE John E. Silver Spring Twp
GIBSON George Borough of Carlisle
GILLESPIE Albert S. Mifflin Twp
GIVIN Robert Borough of Carlisle
GIVIN Samuel South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
GLADFELTER Christian R. Middlesex Twp
GLESSNER H.M. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
GOODHART Lewis Penn Twp
GOODYEAR Benjamin K. Borough of Carlisle
GORGAS Solomon Perry Borough of Mechanicsburg
GORGAS William Rittenhouse Borough of Carlisle
*GRAHAM James Upper Allen Twp
*GRAHAM James Hutchinson Borough of Carlisle
*GRAHAM John Borough of Newville
GRAHAM Robert M. West Pennsborough Twp
GREASON James D. West Pennsborough Twp
GREIDER John West Pennsborough Twp
GROVE George West Pennsborough Twp
GUSWILER Martin Borough of Carlisle
HAILMAN George F. Silver Spring Twp
HANCE Harry Dickinson Twp
HARGLEROAD C.R. Borough of Shippensburg
HARMON P. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
HASKEL E.F. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
HAUCK George Borough of Mechanicsburg
HAUCK George W. Borough of Mechanicsburg
HAUCK Samuel F. Borough of Mechanicsburg
HAVERSTICK Benjamin Borough of Mechanicsburg
HAYS Jesse C. Borough of Mechanicsburg
*HAYS John Borough of Carlisle
HEABY George W. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
HEBERLIG Adam Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
HEBERLIG Benjamin F. Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
HEBERLIG Daniel Newton Twp
HEBERLIG Joseph F. Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
HECK John B. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
HEFFLEFINGER David Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
HEMMINGER George Borough of Carlisle
HEMMINGER Jacob Borough of Carlisle
HEMMINGER Jacob Mifflin Twp
*HENDERSON Robert M. Borough of Carlisle
HENSEL John Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
HERMAN Alfred J. Borough of Carlisle
HERMAN Jacob N. Penn Twp
HERMAN John E. A. Silver Spring Twp
HERMAN Manasseh Silver Spring Twp
HERMAN Martin C. Borough of Carlisle
HERR C.K. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
HERSHMAN John W Silver Spring Twp
HERTZLER Christian Hampden Twp
HERTZLER Elais Monroe Twp
HERTZLER Henry Upper Allen Twp
HERTZLER Jacob M. Monroe Twp
HERTZLER John Monroe Twp
HESS Christian Borough of Shiremanstown
HESS Samuel Silver Spring Twp
HEYD Jacob L. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
HIGHLANDS Hiram Southampton Twp
HOERNER David South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
HOLLER Henry East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
*HOLLINGER Jacob Dickinson Twp
HOOVER D.P. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
HOOVER E.J. Monroe Twp
HOOVER Michael L. Silver Spring Twp
HORST Eliza Upper Allen Twp
HOUSTON Samuel F. Borough of Mechanicsburg
HULL Israel South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
HUMMEL George Borough of Mechanicsburg
HUMRICH Christian Philip Borough of Carlisle
HURSH Henry Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
HURSH John Borough of Newville
*HURST Edwin W. Borough of Mechanicsburg
*HURST Jacob Borough of Mechanicsburg
HUSTON E. Rankin Borough of Mechanicsburg
HUSTON James S. Borough of Mechanicsburg
HUSTON Samuel F. Penn Twp
HUTTON John Monroe Twp
IRVINE Robert Hays Newton Twp
JACOBS George W. Middlesex Twp
JACOBS John Silver Spring Twp
JAMES Owen Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
KAST John P. Silver Spring Twp
KAUFFMAN Benjamin South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
KAUFFMAN Levi Borough of Mechanicsburg
KEISER John C. West Pennsborough Twp
KELLER Adam Borough of Carlisle
KELLER Daniel Penn Twp
KENDIG Daniel Newton Twp
KERR David Sterrett West Pennsborough Twp
KERR William West Pennsborough Twp
KERR William A. West Pennsborough Twp
KIEFFER Stephen Barnett Borough of Carlisle
KILLIAN Henry Newton Twp
*KIMMEL Daivid H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
KING Daniel Cook Twp
KING R. Frank West Pennsborough Twp
KLEPPER William South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
KNODERER Andrew C. Upper Allen Twp
KOLLER Jonas Borough of Mechanicsburg
KOONS William Carahan Newton Twp
KOSER Alfred C. Borough of Mechanicsburg
KOSER John J. Borough of Shippensburg
KOST Curtis Silver Spring Twp
LANDIS George West Pennsborough Twp
LANDIS John B. Borough of Carlisle
LANTZ William L. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
LEAS Joseph Borough of Mechanicsburg
LEBERKNIGHT Frederick B Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
LEEPER Daniel Cook Twp
LEFEVER David Penn Twp
LEHMAN D.P. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
LEHMAN J.C. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
LEIB Christian South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
LEIDICH A.M. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
LEIDIGH G.W Monroe Twp
LENHER Levi H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
LINDSAY J.W. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
LINDSAY M.H. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
LINE Abram L. Dickinson Twp
LINE Albert Allan Borough of Carlisle
LINE David Dickinson Twp
LINE Emanuel C. Dickinson Twp
LINE George West Pennsborough Twp
LINE Jacob Zitzer Dickinson Twp
LINE James V. Dickinson Twp
LINE John A. West Pennsborough Twp
LINE Samuel C. Dickinson Twp
LININGER John Hampden Twp
LINSAY Joseph A. West Pennsborough Twp
LLOYD William Penn Borough of Mechanicsburg
LOGAN William B. Hampden Twp
LONG Michael Penn Twp
LONGENECKER George B. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
LONGNECKER John K. West Pennsborough Twp
LONGSDORF William H. Borough of Carlisle
LOUDON John M. Silver Spring Twp
LUTZ George B. Monroe Twp
LUTZ William A. Borough of Shippensburg
MAINS John D. West Pennsborough Twp
MANNING Henry Newton Twp
MANSFIELD A. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MARSHALL James B. Borough of Shippensburg
MARTIN Franklin East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
MARTIN James E. Hampden Twp
MARTIN Joab Borough of Shippensburg
MASONHEIMER Lewis Borough of Carlisle
MAUK Thomas H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
MAY A.R. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MAY Daniel G. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
MCALLESTER D.A. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MCCACHRAN Robert Borough of Newville
MCCARRELL William A. Borough of Shippensburg
MCCAULEY James,
rew
Borough of Carlisle
MCCLURE Charles Borough of Carlisle
MCCREA W.H. Mifflin Twp
MCCULLOUGH William Alexander Penn Twp
MCCUNE Hugh Newton Twp
MCCUNE John Theodore Penn Twp
MCCUNE Samuel Albert Newton Twp
MCCUNE William D. Southampton Twp
MCELWAIN Joseph Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
MCGAW Winfield Scott Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
MCKEEHAN Benjamin West Pennsborough Twp
MCULLOCH James Newton Twp
MEGAW Lewis C. Mifflin Twp
MEIXEL Jacob H. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MELROY Jacob L. Borough of Carlisle
MENTZER Francis Frankford Twp
MERKEL David R. Borough of Shiremanstown
MERKEL Levi Borough of Mechanicsburg
MESSINGER George Silver Spring Twp
MICKEY John E. Newton Twp
MICKEY Robert Newton Twp
MIDDLETON Robert H. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MILLEISEN Joseph Borough of Mechanicsburg
MILLER David Borough of Mechanicsburg
MILLER David Middlesex Twp
MILLER David R. Borough of Mechanicsburg
MILLER Emily W. West Pennsborough Twp
MILLER George H. Upper Allen Twp
MILLER Harry J. Upper Allen Twp
MILLER Henry K. Penn Twp
MILLER Henry T. Penn Twp
MILLER Jacob Dickinson Twp
MILLER John F. Penn Twp
MILLER Solomon Upper Allen Twp
MILLER Thomas E. Borough of Newville
MILLER William Albert Penn Twp
MILLER William E. Borough of Carlisle
MILLER William Henry Borough of Carlisle
MINNICH Joseph Mifflin Twp
MITCHELL John Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
MITCHELL Samuel H. Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
MOHLER David S. Upper Allen Twp
MOHLER Levi Upper Allen Twp
MOLTZ Theodore M. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
MONTGOMERY Alexander S. West Pennsborough Twp
MOORE James Penn Twp
MOORE Johnston Borough of Carlisle
MOORE Joseph Addison East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
MOORE William South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MORRET Jeremiah H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
MORRISON John Dickinson Twp
MORRISON Winfield Scott Dickinson Twp
MOSER Henry G. Borough of Mechanicsburg
MOSSER Henry R. Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
MOUNTZ Elias South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MOWERY Andrew Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
MOWERY Samuel Dallas Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
MULLIN A.F. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MULLIN Charles H. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MULLIN William A. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
MUMMA Amos Upper Allen Twp
MUMMA Eli Upper Allen Twp
MUMMA Jacob Borough of Mechanicsburg
MUMMA John Upper Allen Twp
MUMPER George W. Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
MURRAY George Borough of Carlisle
MURRAY Jospeh Alexander Borough of Carlisle
MUSSELMAN Levi Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
MUSSER Henry D. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
MYERS Benjamin West Pennsborough Twp
NIESLEY Christian B. Borough of Mechanicsburg
NIESLEY Jacob M. Monroe Twp
NOFFSINGER Jacob South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
NORCROSS George Borough of Carlisle
NORRIS J. Borough of Newville
NORTH J.D. Cook Twp
O'HARA George Monroe Twp
O'NEALE Linsay Pitt Borough of Mechanicsburg
ORRIS Adam Borough of Mechanicsburg
ORRIS Levon H. West Pennsborough Twp
OTT Simpson South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
OTTO George South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
PALM Auston Taylor East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
PATTON Joseph Wheller Borough of Carlisle
PAUL David K. Monroe Twp
PAXTON George W. Dickinson Twp
PAXTON Thomas Borough of Carlisle
PEFFER H.K. Borough of Carlisle
PEFFER William Glancy Borough of Carlisle
PENROSE William McFunn Borough of Carlisle
PHILLIPS Abram South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
PIPER Samuel Penn Twp
PLANK Jacob Monroe Twp
PLOYER Frederick K. Borough of Mechanicsburg
PORTER William Montgomery Borough of Carlisle
PRATT Richard Henry Borough of Carlisle
PRESSEL George W. Monroe Twp
RALSTON James McAllister Borough of Mechanicsburg
RALSTON Mervin Lindsey West Pennsborough Twp
RANDALL Robert S. Borough of Newville
REA J.D. Newton Twp
*REIGERT Samuel W. Borough of Mechanicsburg
REIGHTER Christian Borough of Carlisle
REILY William F. Borough of Carlisle
REINHARDT Ferdinand Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
RICE D.S. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
RICE Henry C. Penn Twp
RIEGEL John Borough of Mechanicsburg
RINGROSE Jesse W. Borough of Mechanicsburg
RINGWALT John J. Borough of Mechanicsburg
RINGWALT Lew Borough of Mechanicsburg
RITNER Joseph West Pennsborough Twp
RITTER Henry M. Borough of Carlisle
RUDY Daniel South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
RUPLEY Henry M. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
*RUPP George N. Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
*RUPP Henry S. Borough of Shiremanstown
*RUPP John M. Hampden Twp
RUSSEL George H. Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
SADLER John L. Borough of Mechanicsburg
SADLER Wilbur F. Borough of Carlisle
SADLER William Borough of Carlisle
SADLER William East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
SAHULL William H. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
SAXTON John O. Borough of Mechanicsburg
SCHAEFFER John Hampden Twp
SCHELL Samuel South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
SCHERICH John Borough of Mechanicsburg
SCHMOHL John Borough of Carlisle
SCHROEDER George Borough of Mechanicsburg
SEIDLE Frederick Borough of Mechanicsburg
SENSEMAN John F. Monroe Twp
SENSEMAN William South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
SHAMBAUGH Michael Mifflin Twp
SHAPLEY Rufus E. Borough of Mechanicsburg
SHARP Thomas Newton Twp
SHARPE Alexander Brady Borough of Carlisle
SHAW Jacob G. West Pennsborough Twp
SHEELY Andrew Hampden Twp
SHEELY John Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
SHELLEY H.O. Upper Allen Twp
SHOEMAKER John M. Silver Spring Twp
SHOPP John Hampden Twp
SHORT Robert N. Borough of Mechanicsburg
SHREINER Charles Silver Spring Twp
SHUMAN Eli C. Hampden Twp
SHUMBERGER George W. Hampden Twp
SIBBET Robert Lowry Borough of Carlisle
SIBBETT James A. Borough of Mechanicsburg
SIMMONS John Silver Spring Twp
SINGISER Leslie H. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
*SIPE Peter Borough of Mechanicsburg
SMEAD Alexander D. Bache Borough of Carlisle
SMITH J.H. Dickinson Twp
SMITH R. L. Newton Twp
*SNYDER Simon Penn Twp
SOLLENBERGER Abraham Silver Spring Twp
SOUDER George W. Monroe Twp
SOURS John Dickinson Twp
SPONGS Lemuel R. Borough of Carlisle
SPONSLER J.S. Silver Spring Twp
STAUFFER Jacob F. Upper Allen Twp
STAVER Enoch Hopewell Twp,
Borough of Newburg
STEINER Isaac D. West Pennsborough Twp
STEWART Alexander Borough of Shippensburg
STEWART George H. Borough of Shippensburg
STRICKER Francis H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
STRICKLER Abraham South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
STROCK George Monroe Twp
STROCK Joseph Borough of Mechanicsburg
STROHM George West Pennsborough Twp
STROHM H.A.T. Newton Twp
STROHM John W. Borough of Newville
STUART Hugh Borough of Carlisle
STUART John T. Borough of Carlisle
STUART R.M. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
STUART Walter Dickinson Twp
SWARTZ John Upper Allen Twp
SWARTZ Reuben Borough of Carlisle
SWIGERT Samuel B. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
SWILER J.H. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
TANGER George South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
TAYLOR John K. Borough of Shiremanstown
*TAYLOR Samuel Southampton Twp
THOMAS B.F. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
THOMAS R.H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
THOMPSON Frank E. Borough of Carlisle
THOMSON Alexander A. Borough of Carlisle
TITZEL Christian H. Borough of Mechanicsburg
TOTTON Joseph Borough of Mechanicsburg
TRITT David P. Penn Twp
TRITT John A. Penn Twp
TRITT Peter Penn Twp
TRONE Charles Newton Twp
TURNER John R. Borough of Carlisle
UMBERGER John Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
UNDERWOOD Alexander Borough of Mechanicsburg
VAN CAMP Joshua E. West Pennsborough Twp
VANCE Joseph Borough of Carlisle
VOGELSONG Samuel Silver Spring Twp
WAGGONER George B. North Middleton Twp
WAGGONER Henry F. North Middleton Twp
WAGNER David Knight Borough of Shippensburg
WAGNER John Borough of Newville
WAGNER John Carey Borough of Shippensburg
WAGNER Samuel C. Borough of Newville
WAGNER Wilson J. North Middleton Twp
WAGONER George Borough of Mechanicsburg
WALKER George Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
WALLACE William Jackson Frankford Twp
WALTERS Wilson P. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
WATTS Edward Biddle Borough of Carlisle
*WATTS Frederick Borough of Carlisle
WATTS Hiram Upper Allen Twp
WATTS William Miles Borough of Mechanicsburg
*WEAKLEY James B. South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
WENTZ Alexander Borough of Mechanicsburg
WERTZ Amos C. Hampden Twp
WESTHAFER William Upper Allen Twp
WETZEL John Wise Borough of Carlisle
WHERRY S.M. Southampton Twp
WHERRY Samuel Southampton Twp
WILBAR Charles F. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
WILDER Barrens Sylvester Borough of Carlisle
WILLIAMS James Monroe Twp
WILLIAMS John L. Dickinson Twp
WILLIAMS Muhlenberg Borough of Newville
WILLIAMSON Thomas U. Monroe Twp
*WILSON Robert Borough of Mechanicsburg
WILT George Hampden Twp
WING Conway Phelps Borough of Carlisle
WITHERSPOON William M. Borough of Shippensburg
WITMAN Henry K. East Pennsborough,
Borough of Camp Hill
WITMER Robert S. Middlesex Twp
WITMER Samuel Middlesex Twp
*WOLF John Middlesex Twp
*WOLF Thomas South Middleton Twp,
Borough of Mount Holly Springs
WONDERLICH Frederick Borough of Mechanicsburg
WOODS Richey West Pennsborough Twp
WOODWARD Charles R. Borough of Carlisle
WOODWARD William H. Borough of Carlisle
WORLEY Sarah Upper Allen Twp
WORST David W. Upper Allen Twp
WYLIE Samuel S. Southampton Twp
YOUNG Andrew West Pennsborough Twp
ZEARING Jacob Swiler Middlesex Twp
ZEIGLER Abram J. Middlesex Twp
ZEIGLER Henry H. Middlesex Twp
ZIMMERMAN Emanuel Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
ZIMMERMAN Henry Silver Spring Twp
ZIMMERMAN Henry W. Lower Allen Twp,
Borough of New Cumberland
ZIMMERMAN Jonas B. Monroe Twp
ZINN Edward P. Borough of Mechanicsburg
ZINN Henry Borough of Mechanicsburg
ZINN John Borough of Carlisle
ZUG Jacob Borough of Carlisle

 

 

 

Cumberland County Coordinator
Up for Adoption
Thank you - Joe Patterson
PAGenWeb State Coordinator
Nancy Janyszeski
NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator
(Western Counties)
Ellis Michaels
ellisrn@gmail.com 
PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator
(Eastern Counties)
Mary Ann Lubinsky
maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com