Warminster Township Property and Tax Records 1781

Transcribed by Judy Jackson June 2001

Name-Acres-Horses-Cattle-Servants 

Nehemiah Addis 200 3 3 0

Issac Beaner, fuller 0 0 2 0

Issac Beans 99 3 5 2

Nathan Beans 125 3 4 0

Isaac Billew 80 0 0 0

James Boyd, cordwinder 134 0 1 0

Jacob Cadwallader 202 3 4 0

William Carr 173 3 7 0

Bernard Carrell 100 2 2 0

Gilliam Cornell 15 0 0 0

Robert Cornly 140 3 6 0

Robert Cornwell, estate 50 2 2 0

James Craven 100 3 3 0

Jiles Craven 150 2 4 0

Thomas Craven 200 4 8 2

William Craven 96 2 4 1

Charles Crosly, cooper 0 0 0 0

Jno. Cruwson 30 2 2 0

Thomas Davis, weaver 0 0 1 0

Amos Dilworth 140 3 4 0

Sarah Dungyan 38 0 0 0

Edward Eaton, joiner 13/4 0 2 0

Charles Enyard 100 2 2 0

John Fitch, Silversmith 0 0 0 0

Thomas Folwell 44 0 0 0

Jacob Fry 88 2 2 0

Charles Garrison 75 3 4 2

John Golbert 30 0 0 0

Rebecca Gilbert 80 0 1 0

Thomas Griffth, carpenter 0 1 3 0

Joseph hart, Esq. 335 5 10 2

Joseph Hart, Capt. 97 3 4 2

Silias Hart 179 3 5 0

Margaret Henderson 204 4 8 0

Margaret Henderson 56 2 2 2

John Horner, estate 50 0 0 0

Isaac Hough 134 3 8 0

Isaac Hought, Jun., 0 0 0 0

Jonathan Jarrett 20 2 4 0

William Jarrett 50 0 0 0

Charles King, Silversmith 0 1 0 0

William Knight 0 1 0 0

Jacob Lewsly 39 2 1 0

Daniel Longstreth 410 4 9 0

John Longstreth 0 3 2 0

Isaac Longstreth 70 0 0 0

Evan Lukins, weaver 0 0 2 0

David Marpole 12 0 0 0

John McDole, weaver 0 1 1 0

Andrew McKay, estate 100 3 3 0

Samuel McNeale, shoemaker 0 1 1 0

Joseph Miller 82 2 3 0

Robert Miller, f.m. 47 4 1 1

William Miller 230 1 6 0

John Neagley, taylor 1 0 1 0

Charles Norrise 0 0 1 0

Michael Rederpoke 20 0 0 0

Jacob Perry 67 2 4 0

Henry Puff, Shoemaker 0 0 0 0

John Ramsey 40 0 0 0

James Rankin 97 2 4 0

William Rankin 0 0 2 0

Michael Rapp 120 4 6 0

John Ratliff 175 1 2 0

Jonathan Ratliff 0 3 4 0

John Rogers 0 0 1 0

John Roney, Weaver 4 1 1 0

Antohony Scout 170 0 1 0

Samuel Spencer 100 0 0 0

Abraham Sulphin 0 3 3 0

William Vansant 37  1 1 0

Auther Watts 15 0 0 0

Elijah Walton 90 2 2 0

Isaac Walton 105 2 4 0

Jon’a Walton 3 mills 320 2 6 1

Michael Warner 0 0 1 0

Wmilliam Wilson, taylor 0 0 1 0

John Worthington 60 2 2 0

Harman Yerkes 180 4 5 2

Single Men

Nathan Carnly

Peter Carr

John Cottman

Jiles Craven

Charles Dean

Ab’m Enyard

Joseph Feterby

Robert Gibson

Joseph Hart, Jun.,

John Horner

James Nelson

John Patterson

John Rankin

James Scout

James Stephins

Cornelious Van Dyke

Harman Vansant


Page last updated: February 7, 2013

Bucks County Coordinator
Web Page Developer
Nancy C. Janyszeski

NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
PAGenWeb State Coordinator
Nancy Janyszeski

nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Western Counties)
Ellis Michaels
ellisrn@gmail.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Eastern Counties)
Mary Ann Lubinsky
maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com
     

Site Previously maintained by Judy Jackson

If you have a homepage, a link, or wish to volunteer to transcribe information for the Bucks County PA website, email: NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com.
All copyright laws are observed to the best of our ability. However if you feel something is on the site and infringes on copyright laws please contact the webmaster and let us know. Use of information is for Personal Genealogical purposes only.  Commercial publication of any such information is prohibited. All text and images are copyright by said contributors.
Copyright © by Nancy C. Janyszeski 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011/2012/2013