Richland Township Property and Tax Records 1781

Transcribed by Judy Jackson June 2001

Name-Acres-Horses-Cattle-Servants 

Erasmus Althouse 117 3 5 0

Abraham Ball 50 1 2 0

John Ball, Jun., tanner 0 0 0 0

Joseph Ball 50 2 2 0

James Baum 98 0 0 0

Nathan Ball 123 3 5 0

John Bargy 88 3 5 0

Henry Baum 125 2 5 0

Michael Baum 125 4 3 0

Emanuel Bergy 00 3 5 0

Jacob Bergy g.m., s.m., 200 2 5 0

Widdon Bidler 80 2 9 0

Ann Blacklidge 46 1 1 0

John Bleame 140 3 6 0

Michael Blyder 150 2 5 0

Felix Bruner 100 0 0 0

Wm. Burr 52 1 4 0

James Chapmam, Estate 318 2 7 0

Andrew Coho 32 2 1 0

Michael Croman 60 1 3 0

Nathan Dalby, mason 0 1 1 0

Frederick Deal, cordwinder 100 2 4 0

Michael Deal 20 0 1 0

Ezekiel Dennis 15 0 2 0

John Dennis 50 0 0 0

Christian Diley, wheelwright 0 1 2 0

John Fellman 132 1 4 0

Ludwick Fluck, estate 175 4 6 0

Samuel Foulke 180 5 9 0

John Foulke 140 4 7 0

Thomas Foulke 95 3 5 0

Theophilius Foulke 120 4 6 0

Wm. Foulke, weaver 48 3 2 0

Asher Foulke 2 0 1 0

Everard Foulke 95 2 3 0

Widow Freed 111 2 4 0

John Fries 239 2 2 0

John Greasly 20 2 2 0

Benjamin Green 34 1 2 0

James Green 120 4 5 0

John Griffith, Blacksmith 50 2 2 0

Casper Gross 100 1 4 0

Solomon Grouer 110 1 4 0

Phillip Grouer 0 1 1 0

Jonas Hartsell 30 1 2 0

Wm. Hedcock 50 0 0 0

Peter Hedricks 125 2 4 0

Phillip Hedricks 40 1 2 0

Barnet Heller 60 2 3 0

Godfry Henner, taylor 0 1 2 0

Jacob Herwick 0 1 2 0

John Herwick 130 2 3 0

Wm. Hickinbottom 0 1 3 0

Wm. Hicks 100 1 7 0

Leonard Hinkle 150 3 6 0

John Hoffman, blacksmith 0 0 2 0

Deter Hoffman 14 0 1 0

Steven Horne, cordwinder 90 1 5 0

Geo. Idon 100 0 0 0

Casper Johnson 250 3 9 0

Casper Johnson, Jun’r 0 1 4 0

Thomas Koon 58 2 2 0

John Lancaster 165 3 5 0

Peter Lander, estate 60 3 4 0

Geo. Lantis, cordwinder 0 0 0 0

Jacob Lantis 0 1 0 0

Jacob Lederach 59 2 3 0

John Lester 150 3 7 0

Elias Lewis 120 4 6 0

Peter Long 50 2 2 0

Michael Martin 33 2 2 0

Robert Miller 88 0 2 0

David Millinger 140 2 6 0

And’w Menchinger 50 2 4 0

Jacob Moch, still. 70 2 4 0

Samuel Minson 0 2 2 0

Jacob Neale 12 0 2 0

William Nelson, weaver 4 1 2 0

Stephen Nisely estate 250 2 6 0

Jacob Ortt 50 1 3 0

Mark Overholt, weave, estate 90 2 3 0

Jonathan Penrose 68 2 4 0

John Enrose 30 2 2 0

Joseph Penrose 160 3 8 0

Wm. Penrose, weaver 47 1 1 0

Samuel Penrose, b.s., 60 1 2 0

John Phillips, taylor 0 1 2 0

Joseph Rawlings 30 1 2 0

Joshua Richards 0 1 1 0

Edward Roberts 174 3 8 0

Amos Roberts 50 2 2 0

Nathan Roberts 225 3 6 0

Abel Roberts 498 2 5 0

David Roberts 150 3 5 0

Jacob Rodeback 0 1 1 0

Geo. Savits 10 1 1 0

Peter Seager 125 1 3 0

Benjamin Seigle 100 3 5 0

John Shaw 43 2 3 0

William Shaw, taylor 55 1 4 0

Moses Shaw 43 2 1 0

William Shaw 63 2 5 0

Phillip Shitz 420 4 6 0

Peter Shuck 50 1 5 0

Amos Silcott 0 3 2 0

Henry Sillfues 3 0 0 0

John Slotter, estate 40 2 2 0

Dennis Smith 15 1 2 0

Jacob Smith, still. 30 3 4 0

John Smith 53 1 1 0

Michael Smith 88 2 3 0

Phillip Smith, still. 75 2 3 0

Yost Smith 28 0 1 0

Andrew Snider 130 2 5 0

John Solladay 0 1 1 0

Widow Stigor 23 0 1 0

Phillip Sthall 30 3 2 0

Andrew Stone estate 200 3 4 0

John Stower 10 0 0 0

John Stowver, Jun., estate 50 1 1 0

Henry Strunk 0 1 4 0

Abraham Taylor 220 1 1 0

Henry Taylor 10 0 0 0

Edward Thomas 0 1 2 0

Edward Thomas 130 3 3 0

John Thomas 142 1 2 0

Samuel Tinnis 50 2 2 0

Jacob Tinsler 40 0 2 0

John Trickler 140 2 5 0

Henry Trumbower 112 2 5 0

Michael Trumbower 129 2 2 0

Nicholas Trumbower 91 2 4 0

Benjamin Walker 0 1 2 0

Ebenezer Walker, tanner 100 1 3 0

Isaac Waltien 58 2 4 0

Ezekeil Walton, estate 175 2 3 0

James Walton, estate 246 3 5 0

Yost Weaver 49 2 5 0

John Wilhelm 100 2 6 0

George Wisel 100 2 6 0

Casper Yoder 10 0 0 0

Gillyan Zimburman 30 0 3 0

Single Men

Jesse Ball

George Bergy

Morrise Fell

Edward Foulke

Hugh Foulke

Thomas Foulke

Jonathan Griffth

John Hinkle

John Nisely

Robert Penrose

Jacob Wisell


Page last updated:

Bucks County Coordinator
Web Page Developer
Nancy C. Janyszeski

NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
PAGenWeb State Coordinator
Nancy Janyszeski

nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Western Counties)
Ellis Michaels
ellisrn@gmail.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Eastern Counties)
Mary Ann Lubinsky
maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com
     

Site Previously maintained by Judy Jackson

If you have a homepage, a link, or wish to volunteer to transcribe information for the Bucks County PA website, email: NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com.
All copyright laws are observed to the best of our ability. However if you feel something is on the site and infringes on copyright laws please contact the webmaster and let us know. Use of information is for Personal Genealogical purposes only.  Commercial publication of any such information is prohibited. All text and images are copyright by said contributors.
Copyright © by Nancy C. Janyszeski 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011/2012/2013