Millford Township Property and Tax Records 1781

 

Transcribed by Robert T. Scheetz May 2002

Name
Acres
Horses
Cattle
Servants
Adam Willower
160
3
10
0
Adam Snider
134
2
3
0
Adam Hockman
150
4
3
0
Abraham Souter
125
2
4
0
Abraham Ditlow
150
3
8
0
And'w Hadman
0
0
1
0
Abraham Shelly
165
2
6
0
And'w Reed est.
70
0
0
0
Abraham City
70
1
3
0
And'w Erhart
50
1
2
0
Abraham Shelly, Sen.
100
1
4
0
Abraham Shelly, Jun.
0
1
2
0
Abraham Bidler
66
1
2
0
Abraham Roberts
112
2
4
0
And'w Stallnecker
0
2
2
0
Balthaser Winberger, weaver
70
1
4
0
Benja. Gaymen
68
2
4
0
Connrad Zylor
0
0
1
0
Christian Miller
19
1
2
0
Christian Shelly
130
2
6
0
Christian Clymer
100
2
4
0
Christian Clymer, Sen.
200
2
6
0
Christian Beeler
166
2
3
0
Casper Yoder
99
2
3
0
Christian Huntsberger
90
2
3
0
Connrad Sheets, carpenter
100
0
0
0
Charles Whonisdler
50
1
0
0
Christian Hlver, weaver
0
1
2
0
Christian Snider
111
2
4
0
Christian Drisel est.
0
0
0
0
Christian Ridenower
135
4
7
0
David Spinner
200
5
4
0
David Muckly
0
1
1
0
David Liply
100
1
3
0
David Roderick
75
2
1
0
David Roberts est
210
2
1
0
Dewalt Somsel
140
2
4
0
Daniel Miller
100
2
2
0
Daniel Cline, taylor
0
0
2
0
Elias Kooder, carpenter
100
1
1
0
Eals Phillip
9
0
1
0
Phillip Bruner est
3
0
0
0
Frederick Widman, taylor
4
0
2
0
George Shetz
100
3
3
0
Geo. Adam Ewald
0
0
3
0
Geo. Horlocker, innkeeper, tavern
143
4
4
1
Geo. Waggoner
43
1
2
0
Geo. Mock
0
0
3
0
Geo. Mayer, wheel wright
99
1
8
0
Geo. Ackerman
125
2
3
0
Geo. Deel
40
0
0
0
Geo. Singmaster, wheel wright
60
0
4
0
Geo. Wickerd, Esq.
68
2
3
0
Geo. Phillips
10
0
1
0
Geo. Richart
0
0
2
0
Geo. Hellegas
100
1
3
1
Henry Blayler
175
3
4
0
Henry Blayler, Sen.
174
2
6
0
Henry Huver, s.m.
300
4
7
0
Henry Weney, still
150
3
2
0
Henry Matthias
144
2
2
0
Henry Freed
130
4
6
0
Henry Betting. t. y.
37
3
4
0
Isacc Rinker
75
2
4
0
John Miller
0
0
2
0
John Huver
120
2
3
0
John Good
45
2
3
0
John Bower
0
1
3
0
John Kline
100
3
4
0
Jacob Gurver, est.
100
0
0
0
Yost Reyling, still and weaver
51
2
3
0
Jacob Kline, still
180
2
2
0
Jacob Wadenight
0
0
2
0
Jacob Rugler, weaver, tavern
65
2
4
0
Jacob Fox, weaver
0
1
2
0
John Wineberger, weaver
0
1
0
0
Jacob Climer
0
0
2
0
Jacob Bidler
100
2
6
0
John Dickerd
0
0
2
0
Jacob Kidwiller
137
2
2
0
Jacob Brish
150
2
9
0
Jacob Bartholomew, wheel wright
0
0
2
0
Jacob Frick
60
2
3
0
John Edwards, Sen.
150
3
5
0
John Edwards, Jun.
0
1
1
0
Jacob Shelly
165
4
5
0
John Shelly
100
0
0
0
John Young
100
0
0
0
John Landes
150
3
4
0
Jost Artman
100
2
3
0
Jacob Huver, est.
15
0
0
0
John Starr
100
2
5
0
John Frick, joiner
0
0
2
0
Jacob Bishop, tanner
0
1
1
0
John Stoufer, weaver
148
3
3
0
John Miller
75
3
4
0
John Jamison
160
2
2
0
John Holdeman, weaver
100
2
7
0
John Kilmer
100
0
2
0
John Plyler
165
2
2
0
John Snaple
0
0
1
0
John Huntsbury, taylor
0
0
2
0
John Trump est., mill
60
1
2
0
Jacob Shup, taylor
8
0
1
0
John Witner
98
2
5
0
Jacob Renner, smith
25
1
2
0
John Roberts
100
3
6
0
John Straker
72
2
5
0
Johnson Soot
12
0
1
0
Jacob Hestand, still
140
1
3
0
Joseph Laybold
34
1
2
0
James Allescon
130
3
5
0
James Miller
0
1
0
0
Ludwick Denhen
0
1
1
0
Ludwick Gottgen
38
0
2
0
Lawrence Esback
150
3
7
0
Leonard Thomas
138
4
6
0
Ludwick Graver, tanner
0
2
2
0
Michael Everhard
245
3
4
0
Michael Bishop, Sen, g.m., t. y.
200
6
10
0
Michal Bishop, Jun
0
1
0
0
Michael Muselman
175
3
4
0
Martin Sax, smith
60
2
4
0
Michael Strom
0
1
1
0
Micholas Samsel, taylor
0
1
2
0
Paul Freed
0
1
4
0
Philip Shitz est
100
0
0
0
Peter Utey
0
1
3
0
Phillip Mumbower
150
3
7
0
Peter Suck
149
2
6
0
Phillip Trumbower
36
1
3
0
Peter Pouck, smith
100
1
3
0
Peter Swager
0
0
1
0
Phillip Sholl, still, g. m., s. m.
195
2
8
0
Phillip Hegar
100
4
6
0
Peter Sholl, cordwinder
100
2
3
0
Robert Blacklege
0
0
2
0
Robert Thomas, tavern
34
3
5
0
Samuel Clarke
40
2
2
0
Samuel Walton
10
0
1
0
Stophel Sax
60
2
3
0
Sam'l Nixson est
150
0
0
0
Sam'l Huddle, cordwinder
0
0
0
0
Simon Kucher
6
0
1
0
Stephen Bidleman
100
2
2
0
Sam'l Shaw, weaver
22
2
0
0
Thomas Roberts
155
3
6
0
Thomas Bayer
150
2
4
0
Thomas Blackledge
200
1
2
0
Thomas Edwards
125
2
3
0
Ulreg Trissel
90
2
5
0
Vallentine Huver
150
3
8
0
Vallentine Climer
150
1
6
0
Vallentine Nooel
99
2
5
0
Vallentine Bidleman
42
0
0
0
Wm. Gatman
45
1
1
0
Widow Samsel
170
0
0
0
Widow Harwick
125
2
4
0
Widow Trisel
60
1
1
0
Walter Clarke
49
2
2
0
William Edwards
125
3
5
0
Wm. Jamison
176
0
4
0
Wm Clarke
100
2
2
0
Enock Roberts
150
1
4
0
Geo. Michael est
40
0
0
0
Edward Roberts
60
2
6
1
Daniel Lambback, weaver
39
0
2
0
Peter Colter estate
137
0
2
0
Jacob Climer
100
2
3
0
Abraham Taylor
25
0
0
0
John Ritchinson
10
0
0
0
Elizabeth Lester
0
1
1
0
John Everhart
160
2
0
0
Henry Wambold
75
2
3
0
Michael Broughler
90
2
2
0
SINGLE MEN
Abraham Climer Jacob Climer, smith
Adam Reckert Joseph Shelly
Christian Baydler John Roberts
Daniel Miller Jacob Musselman
Henry Mumbower Nicholas Root
Henry Huver Peter Mattes
Henry Shafer Peter Huver
Henry Shelly Ludwick Swager
Henry Huver Sam'l Casge
George Artman Vallintine Coather
Geo. Phillips John Titlow
Geo. Shener John Stoufer
Israel Roberts Levi Roberts
Jacob Clymer
 

Page last updated: February 7, 2013

Bucks County Coordinator
Web Page Developer
Nancy C. Janyszeski

NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
PAGenWeb State Coordinator
Nancy Janyszeski

nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Western Counties)
Ellis Michaels
ellisrn@gmail.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Eastern Counties)
Mary Ann Lubinsky
maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com
     

Site Previously maintained by Judy Jackson

If you have a homepage, a link, or wish to volunteer to transcribe information for the Bucks County PA website, email: NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com.
All copyright laws are observed to the best of our ability. However if you feel something is on the site and infringes on copyright laws please contact the webmaster and let us know. Use of information is for Personal Genealogical purposes only.  Commercial publication of any such information is prohibited. All text and images are copyright by said contributors.
Copyright © by Nancy C. Janyszeski 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011/2012/2013