Middletown Township Property and Tax Records 1781

 

Transcribed by Laura VanSant

Name-Acres-Horses-Cattle-Servants

  • Joseph Ashton-16-2-2-0

  • Wm. Albertson-0-3-2-0

  • John Atkinson-2-1-2-0

  • Robert Adair-10-3-1-0

  • John Brelsford, still-116-4-8-0

  • Nathan Brelsford-50-1-3-0

  • Joshua Blaky-208-1-0-0

  • Wm. Bleaky-140-1-2-0

  • James Boyd-80-3-3-1

  • Jonathan Carlile, weaver-120-2-3-0

  • John Campbell-500-3-5-0

  • Margery Crosdale-140-2-1-0

  • Mercey Comfort-90-1-1-0

  • Stephen Comfort-210-0-4-0

  • Jeremiah Croasdale-0-0-2-0

  • Gabriel Cox, chaise maker-1-1-1-0

  • Jean Collison-120-1-3-0

  • Sam'l Cary-47-0-0-0

  • James Corvin, weaver-0-0-1-0

  • Jean McCoy-7-0-1-0

  • Joseph Dyer, B. smith-4-0-2-0

  • Anth'y Denomandie estate-37-0-2-0

  • John Deverill, fuller-0-0-1-0

  • Wm. Goforth-47-4-1-0

  • Wm. Goslin-64-2-2-0

  • Patrick Gregg-248-3-3-0

  • James Gilkinson, taylor, estate-3-1-1-0

  • Sarah Growden-100-0-0-0

  • Lucas Gilliam-117-0-0-0

  • Jeremiah Gilliam-4-2-0-0

  • Solomon Headly-180-3-9-0

  • Joseph Huddleson estate-200-3-1-0

  • Thomas Huddleson-4-0-3-0

  • James Hibbs-230-4-4-0

  • Joseph Hayhurst--0-1-0

  • Wm. Huddleston-0-0-0-0

  • George Huddleston-0-0-1-0

  • Richard Hartshorn, f.m., o.m., merchandise, miller-10-2-3-0

  • John Helling estate-75-2-4-0

  • Jonathan Hibbs-180-2-5-0

  • Thomas Huston estate-280-3-3-0

  • Henry Huddleston, cordwinder-4 -1-1-0

  • Jeremiah Hibbs-0-0-1-0

  • Thomas Jenks, fuller-220-4-5-0

  • Margaret Johnson-16-0-1-0

  • Joseph Jenks, g.m., miller-140-4-4-0

  • John Jenks-277-4-7-0

  • Gersham Johnson--4-2-0

  • Gersham Johnson-7-0-0-0

  • Joseph Knight-250-5-6-0

  • Jonathan Kirkbride-0-3-5-0

  • Grace Kirkbride-49-1-0-0

  • Sam'l Kinsey-0-1-1-0

  • Joseph Lovett-180-0-0-0

  • Eucledus Longshore-95-2-3-0

  • Thomas Longshore-10-2-1-0

  • Daniel Larrew-211-5-5-0

  • Ebenezer Large, taylor-0-1-1-0

  • Daniel Kelly-0-2-1-0

  • Joseph Wood-0-0-0-0

  • Benj'm Leedom-0-2-1-0

  • Wm. Moade, weaver-12-1-2-0

  • James Moon-220-2-5-0

  • James McMichin-0-2-1-0

  • Daniel Martin-110-3-8-0

  • John Mitchell-200-1-4-0

  • Samuel Mitchell estate-263-5-6-0

  • John Mitchell, carpenter-0-1-1-0

  • Joseph Moade, weaver-0-0-1-0

  • Richard Mitchell, cutler-2 -2-1-0

  • Vallentine Nelson-100-4-4-0

  • Mahlon Paxson-200-2-2-0

  • Thomas Paxson estate-180-3-3-0

  • Isaac Pearson, wheel wright-0-0-2-0

  • Jonathan Paxson, t.y.-197-4-4-0

  • Thomas Paxson-400-4-7-0

  • John Praule, t.y.-268-4-8-2

  • Sarah Penyea-282-0-1-1

  • Anthony Rue-0-2-2-0

  • Lewis Rue, cordwinder-45-1-2-0

  • Wm. Richardson-300-3-4-0

  • Joshua Richardson-200-4-3-0

  • Mary Richardson-30-0-1-0

  • Richard Rue-330-5-9-1

  • Mary Rue-0-0-2-1

  • Geo. Subers-144-3-5-0

  • Henry Shaver, cordwinder-0-0-1-0

  • John Subers-144-5-5-0

  • Jonathan Stackhouse-0-4-2-0

  • Isaac Stackhouse-540-2-4-0

  • Jesper Terry, weaver-0-1-2-0

  • James Tate-125-5-5-1

  • Francis Titus-48-1-1-0

  • Richard Tombleson, wheel wright--0-1-0

  • Isaac Thackary-56-0-2-0

  • John Tombleson-200-3-2-0

  • John Tolbert, g.m., miller-0-2-0-0

  • Peter Vanhorn-128-3-2-0

  • Gabriel Vanhorn, Jr.-0-2-2-0

  • Jacob Vanhorn-0-1-2-0

  • Michael Vanhorn-0-0-1-0

  • Gabriel Vanhorn, Sen.-326-3-5-0

  • Garret Vanhorn-35-3-3-1

  • Garret Vansant-300-5-6-0

  • Francis White-0-1-2-0

  • Peter White-170-1-8-0

  • Amos Watson-3-0-1-0

  • Geo. Walker-4-0-0-0

  • Mark Watson, B. smith-2-1-3-0

  • John Watson-4-0-0-0

  • Sam'l Winder-0-0-1-0

  • Jonathan Woolston--2-1-0

  • Jonathan Woolston-135-2-1-0

  • Joshua Woolston, t. y.-105-3-3-0

  • John Woolston-0-1-1-0

  • James Wildman-100-2-3-0

  • Joseph Wildman-150-3-6-0

  • Samael Watson-100-2-5-0

  • John Wildman-1-2-0-0

  • Manasath Wildman-60-2-3-0

  • Joseph White, carpenter-25-2-3-0

  • Isaac Watson, carpenter-3-1-1-0

  • Isaac Winner, weaver-0-1-1-0

  • John Watson, s. m.-230-1-3-0

  • John Wilson-0-1-0-0

  • John Baily-0-0-1-0

  • Gidian Shaw, cordwinder-0-0-0-0

  • John Gregg-0-1-0-0

  • Single Men

  • John Vansant

  • Wm. Alberson

  • John Bunting

  • Wm. Beasly

  • James McCoy

  • Michael Gregg

  • Patrick Doyl

  • Simon Gilliam

  • Christian Hise

  • Heyheat Linton

  • And'w Mode

  • Thomas Paxson

  • Joshua Paxson

  • Matthew Rue

  • Sam'l Twining

  • Benj'a Vandergrift

  • Geo. Vansant

  • James Wildman

  • Michael Wasley

  • James Denomandie

  • John Carpenter

  • Benj'a Willyard

  • Rob't Drake

  • Ezra Thackary


Page last updated: February 7, 2013

Bucks County Coordinator
Web Page Developer
Nancy C. Janyszeski

NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
PAGenWeb State Coordinator
Nancy Janyszeski

nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Western Counties)
Ellis Michaels
ellisrn@gmail.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Eastern Counties)
Mary Ann Lubinsky
maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com
     

Site Previously maintained by Judy Jackson

If you have a homepage, a link, or wish to volunteer to transcribe information for the Bucks County PA website, email: NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com.
All copyright laws are observed to the best of our ability. However if you feel something is on the site and infringes on copyright laws please contact the webmaster and let us know. Use of information is for Personal Genealogical purposes only.  Commercial publication of any such information is prohibited. All text and images are copyright by said contributors.
Copyright © by Nancy C. Janyszeski 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011/2012/2013