Haycock Township Property and Tax Records 1779

Transcribed by Patricia Woodruff March 2001

Name -Acres-Horses-Cattle-Servants

Stephen Ackerman-75-2-5-0
William Albert-100-2-3-0
Jacob Allem-120-2-9-0
Daniel Althouse-0-2-2-0
Daniel Appelback-100-1-2-0
Andrew Armstrong-125-0-0-0
Jacob Beans-30-0-0-0
Leonard Bidliman-175-4-7-0
Joel Bryan-150-3-4-0
William Bryan-300-4-7-0
Gasper Burger-0-0-2-0
Nicholas Burger-70-2-3-0
Nicholas Carry-200-3-2-0
Widow Coder's est.-75-2-0-0
Michael Deal-75-2-3-0
William Deal-150-3-5-0
Josiah Dennis-100-2-2-0
Levey Dennis-0-0-1-0
Elizabeth Desh-180-1-3-0
William Dixsy-0-2-3-0
John Doan-180-2-3-0
George Emy-250-4-6-0
John Frats-115-3-4-0
George Fulmer-140-2-4-0
Joseph Fulmer-115-3-4-0
Vallentine Gere-0-1-1-0
Connard Good-25-0-3-0
Jacob Good-140-2-5-0
Jacob Grove's est., f.m.-45-2-2-0
Phillip Haning-180-4-3-0
John Hart-50-0-0-0
John Hartsel's est.,-100-1-4-0
Connard Hefler-100-2-2-0
Peter Heft-150-2-3-0
Patrick Hines-0-0-2-0
John Hoffman-0-0-0-0
Ludowick Hoffman-0-0-2-0
Gasper Horn-50-2-3-0
Alexander Hughes-50-1-2-0
Christopher Keller-75-1-3-0
Henry Keller, Jr.-35-1-3-0
Henry Keller, Sr.-100-1-2-0
John Keller-150-3-7-0
Peter Keller-75-2-4-0
Andrew Kichline-25-0-0-0
Frederick King-45-2-3-0
Benjamin Kinsey-0-0-1-0
Aaron Klinker-270-5-8-0
Adam Litsbury-75-2-3-0
Henry Louks-50-1-2-0
John Ludwick-20-2-3-0
John Mill-200-2-4-0
John Miller-10-0-0-0
John Morrison-0-6-9-0
Jacob Mosht-50-0-0-0
Henry Mostler-150-0-0-0
Vallintine Mostler-0-1-2-0
Peter Moyer-125-0-0-0
Widow Moyer-100-2-3-0
Jacob Nicholas-140-2-4-0
John Nicholas' est.,-20-1-2-0
Vallintine Nicholas-125-3-8-0
Ludwick Nuspickle-45-0-0-0
Martin Oyer-70-2-3-0
Phillip Pearson-175-2-7-0
Jacob Pelsey-0-0-1-0
John Pisor-25-2-3-0
Christian Pooss-25-1-2-0
John Pope-75-2-5-0
Frederick Remour-150-2-5-0
Godfry Remour-45-2-3-0
Jacob Roar-300-3-8-0
Benjamin Scott, Jr.-0-1-2-0
Connard Severn-100-4-5-0
George Shafer-0-0-1-0
George Shakefoot-50-2-2-0
George Shive-0-2-3-0
Martin Shive, Sr.-325-2-4-0
Martin Shive, Jr.-0-2-4-0
John Shock-140-3-6-0
Phillip Shrier-100-2-5-0
Michael Smell-200-4-6-0
Christopher Smith-75-1-4-0
Phillip Stekkle-25-0-1-0
Phillip Stewa-200-4-3-0
John Stoakes-425-5-12-0
Balser Stoneback-25-2-2-0
George Stoneback-75-2-4-0
Henry Stoneback-75-2-3-0
Michael Stonebach-100-2-5-0
Jacob Stowfer-100-2-3-0
Daniel Strawhen's est.,-30-2-3-0
Jacob Strawhen, Sr.-350-4-6-0
Jacob Strawhen, Jr.-0-2-3-0
John Strawhen-0-2-4-0
William Strawhen-0-2-4-0
Phillip Tatesman-25-1-3-0
George Taylor-200-0-0-0
Nicholas Toothsinger-50-1-3-0
Adam Trough-18-0-0-0
George Wemyer-50-2-5-0
Isaac Yost-125-2-3-0
Mawness Yost-130-2-3-0
Michael Yost-260-3-8-0
Henry Younkin, still,-50-3-5-0

SINGLE MEN

James Bratty
Jacob Cooder
Manasath Frats
Henry Herring
John Hetsler
John Keller
Christian Nicholas
Henry Nicholas
John Roar
Benjamin Scott
John Shankler
Phillip Tatesman
John Younkin


Page last updated:

Bucks County Coordinator
Web Page Developer
Nancy C. Janyszeski

NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
PAGenWeb State Coordinator
Nancy Janyszeski

nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Western Counties)
Ellis Michaels
ellisrn@gmail.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Eastern Counties)
Mary Ann Lubinsky
maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com
     

Site Previously maintained by Judy Jackson

If you have a homepage, a link, or wish to volunteer to transcribe information for the Bucks County PA website, email: NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com.
All copyright laws are observed to the best of our ability. However if you feel something is on the site and infringes on copyright laws please contact the webmaster and let us know. Use of information is for Personal Genealogical purposes only.  Commercial publication of any such information is prohibited. All text and images are copyright by said contributors.
Copyright © by Nancy C. Janyszeski 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011/2012/2013