Bedminster Township Property and Tax Records

 

1782

Transcribed by Annette Schanz - March 2, 2003

Name

Acres

Horses

Cattle

Servants

Andrew Armstrong

100

2

5

-

John Armstrong

140

2

2

-

Sam'l Armstrong

140

2

4

-

Sam'l Anderson

30

1

1

-

Frederick Anderholt, tan yard

219

1

6

-

Jacob Angoney, g. m.

100

3

4

-

Jacob Angoney, Jun

100

2

2

-

Jacob Allum

96

-

2

-

Jacob Bryan

100

2

4

-

Abram Black

100

1

3

-

Isaac Black

100

2

2

-

Abram Fretts

211

4

6

-

John Fretts

200

1

3

-

John Fluck, two stills

150

2

3

-

Jacob Fretts

185

3

4

-

Jacob Godshalk

63

2

3

-

Daniel Grose

66

2

4

-

Jacob Grose

56

2

2

-

Charles Garise's est.

85

2

3

-

John Garise

-

1

1

-

Nicholas Garise's est.

15

2

2

-

Thomas Hughes' est.

200

3

3

-

Lawrence Heffer's est.

100

3

3

-

Rebeca Hoover

32

-

1

-

Jacob Hoover's est.

200

2

7

-

Melchoir Hevinor, still

256

4

8

-

Alexander Hughes

68

-

-

-

Ulrey Hockman

114

2

3

-

Widow Hockman

150

2

2

-

Christian Hockman

-

1

1

-

Phillip Hoy

80

1

2

-

Andrew Hawl

20

1

2

-

Phillip Harple

194

4

6

-

Rudolph Hockman

90

1

2

-

David Kulp

192

5

4

-

Henry Kulp

-

-

2

-

Tilman Culp

150

2

4

-

Anthony Kennerd

141

2

1

-

John Lutts' est., taylor

18

1

1

-

Abraham Landes

200

2

6

-

Frederick Loux's est.

30

-

2

-

Jacob Leatherman, s. m.

133

2

4

-

Widow Leatherman,, still

162

2

4

-

Rudolph Landes, still

246

3

5

-

Peter Loux

150

3

3

-

Abraham Leatherman

150

2

5

-

Peter Leer's est.

100

1

3

-

Henry Lott, g. m. s. m.

150

2

4

-

Anthony Leer

100

2

3

-

Michael Land

113

2

5

-

Thomas McElhose, cordwinder

-

-

1

-

Rob't McNeely

330

3

6

-

Widow McNeely's est.

160

2

2

-

John McKinney

-

-

1

-

Wm. McHenry,Esq

252

3

4

2

John McIntire

-

2

2

-

Jacob Moyers

100

2

3

-

Patrick Meglan

-

2

3

-

John Moyer

97

2

2

-

Connard Midman

100

2

3

-

Jacob Most

150

3

4

-

Vallintine Mosteller

-

2

2

-

Phillip Nice

250

2

5

-

Henry Nicholas

12

-

3

-

Christian Overholt

122

2

4

-

Jacob Overholt

150

3

4

-

Henry Overholt, weaver

175

3

4

-

Jacob Overholt

-

-

1

-

Emanuel Ott

100

1

2

-

Peter Ott, cordwind'r

100

2

4

-

Michael Ott

129

2

4

-

Henry Ott

108

1

3

-

Martin Overholt's est.

200

3

5

-

John Ott

147

2

5

-

Benja. Ott

-

2

2

-

Jacob Ott

100

1

2

-

Daniel O'Daniel

-

1

1

-

John Peveyhisor's est.

81

2

4

-

Daniel Peveyhisor

170

2

6

-

John Penner

100

1

2

-

Geo. Piper

50

2

2

-

Casper Pisly

73

2

5

-

Widow Pope

130

-

1

-

Widow Piser

130

-

1

-

Andrew Piser

-

2

4

-

Henry Pile

20

1

2

-

Rob't Robinson, inkeeper

75

3

3

1

John Roarback, tanner

-

-

2

-

Abraham Roderick

130

2

3

-

Henry Rickert, two stills

185

3

7

-

Widow Ryner

130

-

1

-

Michael Ryner

-

2

3

-

Henry Ryner

-

2

3

-

Jacob Sallady, clockmaker

139

2

4

-

Jacob Swartly

50

1

4

-

Peter Stout

200

1

5

-

Peter Shipe

94

3

4

-

Peter Shewalter

30

1

2

-

Frederick Sallady

140

1

3

-

Frederick Sallady, Ju., joiner

-

-

2

-

Ulry Stover, two stills

200

3

7

-

John Shaw

65

2

3

-

John Sample

-

1

-

-

Adam Shepperd

3

-

-

-

Thomas Sine's est.

100

1

1

-

Henry Stover, still

200

3

7

-

Jacob Stover

-

1

2

-

Anthony Slauter

200

2

7

-

John Strouse

-

-

1

-

Nicholas Strouse

96

2

3

-

Phillip Stone

200

4

4

-

Bostian Stone

160

2

3

-

Jacob Snear

130

2

5

-

Jacob Thomas

100

-

3

-

John Tidwiller

150

2

6

-

Tice Tinsman

87

2

3

-

Joseph Townsend

150

2

4

-

Adam Tinsman

126

2

4

-

Michael Teterly

200

2

5

-

Henry Trough

100

3

2

-

Adam Trough

200

2

4

-

Moses VanCourt's est.

50

1

1

-

Michael Wisell

210

4

4

-

Michael Wisell Jun.

40

1

3

-

Jacob Wisell

150

2

3

-

Wm. Wigton's est.

180

2

3

-

M. Wheeler

250

-

-

-

Abram Wismer

105

1

4

-

Jacob Whistler, cordwinder

-

-

1

-

Phillip Wimert

-

-

1

-

Bartle White

170

2

5

-

Ludwick Wooldonger

100

2

3

-

Vallintine Vest

-

-

1

-

Henry Younkin

80

-

-

-

Jacob Youst, still

292

4

6

-

Michael Youst

150

-

2

-

Abraham Youst

-

2

3

-

Abraham Black

60

1

3

-

Joseph Braden, inkeeper

90

3

4

-

Jacob Barnes, b'smith

125

2

4

-

Casper Cramer

80

2

3

-

Henry Capperd

77

2

3

-

John Charles

150

2

4

-

Jacob Caster

-

1

2

-

Charles Cillenor

100

2

2

-

Henry Crout

250

2

4

-

Christian Clymer

34

2

2

-

Jacob Crout, two stills, g. m.

270

4

5

-

John Capperd

-

1

2

-

Henry Croutmell's est.

130

3

3

-

Rob't Derrach

200

2

4

-

Thomas Derrach

180

2

3

-

Wm. Derrach

100

2

3

-

Henry Douty

100

1

2

-

Henry Eagle, tan yard

240

2

4

-

John Engle's est.

115

1

2

-

Daniel Fulmer

-

2

2

-

Daniel Frets

100

3

2

-

Henry Fretts

50

1

3

-

Jacob Fox, Jun.

-

2

2

-

Jacob Fox

85

1

2

-

Geo. Fox

50

-

-

-

         

Back To Tax Records Index


 
If you have a homepage, know of a link or have information you wish to share. or would like to volunteer to transcribe information for the Bucks Co. PA please email:    
 PA State Coordinator:
Joe Patterson
Bucks County Coordinator: and
Web Page Developer
Nancy C. Janyszeski

NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
     
 

All copyright laws are observed to the best of our ability. However if you feel something is on the site and infringes on copyright laws please contact me and let me know.

Use of information is for Personal Genealogical purposes only.  Commercial publication of any such information is prohibited. All text and images are copyright by said contributors.

Return to the Bucks County PaGenWeb Main Page or use your Back Button

Copyright by Nancy C. Janyszeski 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008
 

 

Page last updated:

Bucks County Coordinator
Web Page Developer
Nancy C. Janyszeski

NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com
PAGenWeb State Coordinator
Nancy Janyszeski

nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Western Counties)
Ellis Michaels
ellisrn@gmail.com

PAGenWeb Assistant State Coordinator (Eastern Counties)
Mary Ann Lubinsky
maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com
     

Site Previously maintained by Judy Jackson

If you have a homepage, a link, or wish to volunteer to transcribe information for the Bucks County PA website, email: NancyJanyszeski@yahoo.com.
All copyright laws are observed to the best of our ability. However if you feel something is on the site and infringes on copyright laws please contact the webmaster and let us know. Use of information is for Personal Genealogical purposes only.  Commercial publication of any such information is prohibited. All text and images are copyright by said contributors.
Copyright © by Nancy C. Janyszeski 2003/2004/2005/2006/2007/2008/2009/2010/2011/2012/2013